archysport

Newsletter

Argentine advances to the semifinals after beating 9 de Julio • Diario Democracia

Argentino eliminated 9 de Julio last night and made it to the semifinals of the first division, where he will face Cavul de Lincoln.

El Turco prevailed in supplementary by 87 to 81. They had tied at 76 and in extra time Argentino scored 11 against meager 5 goals from the “9”. Detail:

“Senior” Quarters – (best of 3)

first games

Seniors – Junin 63 – The Indians 83
Seniors – Rivadavia 52 – Cavul 82
Seniors – Argentine 94 – July 9 73
Seniors – Deportivo 52 – San Martin 76

second games

Seniors – The Indians 102 (2) – Junin 96 (0)
Seniors – Cavul 84 (2) – Rivadavia 62 (0)
Majors – July 9 78 (1) – Argentine 70 (1)
Seniors – San Martin 80 (2) – Deportivo 53 (0)
last night (tiebreaker)
Majors – July 9 81 (1) – Argentine 87 (2)

Semis

The Indians vs. San Martin
Cavul vs Argentino

Semis U15

1st Match

U15 – Indians “A” 69 (0) – July 9 77 (1)
U15 – Argentine “B” 52 – El Linqueño 50

Hoy – 2nd Match
July 9 Club
19.30 U15 – July 9 (1) – The Indians “A” (0)
Club El Linqueno
19.30 U15 – El Linqueño (0) – Argentine “B” (1)
Tuesday 5 – 3rd Match
July 9 Club
19.30 U15 – July 9 (1st) – The Indians “A” (4th)
Club El Linqueno
19.30 U15 – El Linqueño (2nd) – Argentine “B” (3rd)
Semis “U19” – Best Of 3 Games

first games

U19 – Cyclist 58 (0) – Argentine 63 (1)
U19 – July 9 71 (1) – El Linqueño 66 (0)

Hoy – 2nd Match
Club El Linqueno
21 U19 – El Linqueño (2nd) – July 9 (3rd)
Argentine Club
19.30 U19 – Argentine (1st) – Cyclist (4th)

Tuesday 5 – 3rd Match

Argentine Club
20 U19 – Argentine (1st) – Cyclist (4th)
Club El Linqueno
20 U19 – El Linqueño (2nd) – July 9 (3rd)

U17 quarters

Tuesday 12 – First Match
San Martin
20 U15 – San Martin (8) – Argentine (1st)
Club Porteño
20 U17 – Porteño (7th) – The Indians “A” (2nd)
cycling club
20 U17 – Cyclist (6th) – Cavul (3rd)
Club El Linqueno
20 U17 – El Linqueño (5th) – July 9 (4th)

Wednesday 13 – 2nd Match

Argentine Club
20 U17 – Argentine (1st) – San Martin (8)
The Indians Club
20 U17 – The Indians (2nd) – Porteño (7th)
Club  Cavul
20 U17 – Cavul (3rd) – Cyclist (6th)
July 9 Club
20 U17 – July 9 (4th) – El Linqueño (5th)

Friday 15 – 3rd Match

Argentine Club
20 U17 – Argentine (1st) – San Martin (8)
The Indians Club
20 U17 – The Indians (2nd) – Porteño (7th)
Club  Cavul
20 U17 – Cavul (3rd) – Cyclist (6th)
July 9 Club
20 U17 – July 9 (4th) – El Linqueño (5th)

Facebook
Pinterest
Twitter
LinkedIn
Email

Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Trending