Exciting Tennis Action at Roland Garros Qualifying Stage: A Look at the Latest Results and Players to Watch

The entertaining tennis season continues in Roland Garroscompetence in which several players will compete qualifying stage to secure a ticket in the main draw and face the best rackets in the world, both men and women. All matches can be seen on the ESPN screen on STAR+.

The Roland Garros qualy will be held from Monday, May 20 to Friday, May 24. AP

The qualy of the second Grand Slam of the calendar year, first on clay, will host for the last time to the Argentine Diego Schwartzman (141°) and to the Austrian Dominic Thiem (131°), who announced their respective retirements in the men’s circuit, while you will enjoy the freshness of the czech sisters Brenda Fruhvirtova (90ª) y Linda Fruhvirtova (146th), among others, at the female level.

RESULT FOR MONDAY, MAY 20:

Singles masculine

Juan Manuel Cerúndolo beat Beibit Zhukayev 6-4 and 6-3.

Valentin Vacherot beat Gabriel Debru 4-6, 6-3 and 7-5.

Shintaro Mochizuki a Nick Hardt por 4-6, 6-4 y 6-2.

Stefano Napolitano beat Dino Prizmic 7-6 (2) and 6-3.

Enzo Couacaud beat Hong Seon-Chan 6-7 (7), 6-2 and 6-1.

Facundo Bagnis beat Tomás Barrios Vera 6-3 and 6-2.

Manuel Guinard defeated Vitaliy Sachko 6-4, 6-7 (5) 6-1

Gabriel Diallo beat Genaro Olivieri 7-5, 6-7 (4) and 6-1.

Otto Virtanen beat Dane Sweeny 6-2, 6-3.

Dominic Thiem beat Franco Agamemone 3-6, 6-3 and 6-2.

Giulio Zeppieri to Stefano Travaglia by 6-3 and 6-2.

Marco Trungelliti beat Juan Pablo Varillas 6-0 and 7-6 (5).

Adrian Andreev a Denis Yevseyev por 3-6, 6-4 y 7-6 (7).

Billy Harris beat Emilio Nava 6-4, 4-6 and 6-1.

Filip Krajinovic to Martin Damm Jr. by 6-7 (2), 6-3 and 6-1.

Vit Kopriva a Mate Valkusz powder 6-3 y 6-2.

Dalibor Svrcina beat Omar Jasika 6-2 and 7-5.

Duje Ajdukovic and Calvin Hemery por 6-4 y 6-2.

Denis Kudla beat Jan Choinski 6-4 and 6-4.

Filip Misolic a Sho Shimabakuro por 6-3 y 6-2.

Hamad Medjedovic beat Lucas Pouille 6-3 and 7-5.

Bu Yunchaokete defeated Alex Molcan 6-3, 7-5

Ugo Blanchet beat Cristian Garin 6-4, 4-6 and 6-1.

Jozef Kovalik beat Benoit Paire 6-1 and 6-4.

Geoffrey Blancaneaux beat Antoine Escoffier 5-7, 6-3 and 7-6 (7).

Gustavo Heide beat Lukas Klein 1-6, 6-3 and 7-6 (5).

Radu Albot defeated Henrique Rocha 4-6, 7-6 (5).

Lloyd Harris beat Arthur Gea 2-6, 6-1 and 7-5.

Mathias Bourgue beat Mae Malige 4-6, 6-2 and 6-2.

Matteo Gigante beat Sasha Gueymard Wayenburg 6-4, 5-7 and 6-4.

Benjamin Bonzi beat Hugo Dellien 3-6, 6-4 and 6-2.

Mattia Bellucci beat Matteo Martineau 3-6, 6-1 and 6-1.

The best of tennis, by Star+

The big stars and the most notable tournaments are enjoyed live on Star+.

Singles female

Taylah Preston beat Tara Wurth 6-2 and 6-4.

Alexandra Sasnovich beat Jenny Lim 6-4, 6-2.

Dalma Galfi defeated Gao Xinyu 6-3, 4-6, 6-3

Alexandra Eala beat Yexin Ma 6-1 and 6-1.

Zeynep Sonmez beat Dejana Radanovic 6-3, 6-2.

Anastasia Tikhonova defeated Jaimee Fourlis 6-3, 6-3.

Lauren Davis Simona Waltert 7-5 and 6-2.

Jule Niemeier a Laura Iona Couple por 6-0 y 6-1.

Jil Teichmann defeated Tena Lukas 2-6, 6-1, 6-2

Julia Riera beat Natalija Stevanovic 6-0 and 6-2.

Veronika Erjavec and Claire Liu por 2-6, 6-3 and 6-3.

Irene Burillo Escorihuela beat Carole Monnet 6-3 and 6-0.

Wei Sijia defeated Yuriko Miyazaki 6-1, 6-1

Sinja Kraus to Elizabeth Mandlik 7-6 (6), 3-6 and 6-4.

Elena-Gabriela Ruse beat Talia Gibson 6-1 and 6-1.

Harmony Tan to Nastasja Schunk 6-7 (3), 7-6 (6) and 6-3.

Suzan Lamens beat Daphnee Mpetshi Perricard 6-1 and 6-0.

Rebecca Sramkova and Sarah Iliev por 6-4 y 6-1.

Timea Babos beat Nuria Parrizas 6-4 and 6-4.

Jana Fett to Selena Janicijevic 2-6, 6-0 and 6-3.

Hailey Baptiste a Valentini Grammatikopoulou por 3-6, 6-4 y 6-3.

Linda Fruhvirtova and Iryna Shymanovich por 6-4 and 6-2.

Astra Sharma beat Ella Seidel 2-6, 7-6 (4) and 6-2.

Sara Saito beat Francisca Jorge 6-4 and 6-1.

Robin Montgomery beat Ekaterina Masarova 6-1 and 6-2.

Lea Boskovic defeated Himeno Sakatsume 6-4, 2-6 and 6-3.

Brenda Fruhvirtova and Viktoria Kuzmova por 6-0 y 6-3.

Dominika Salkova beat Arianne Hartono 6-4, 2-6, 6-4.

Alycia Parks to Manon Leonard 2-6, 6-2, 6-3.

Solana Sierra and Kateryna Kozlova por 1-6, 7-5 and 6-3.

Olivia Gadecki against McCartney Kessler powder 7-6 (4) y 6-1.

Raluca Serban beats Astrid Lew Yan Foon 6-3, 6-3.

2024-05-20 19:18:45
#results #Roland #Garros #qualifying

Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *