Newsletter

L’Équipe Announces Week-Long Lineup of Live Sports Events in 2024

With already more than 250 hours of live sport in 2024, including the Dakar, L’Équipe is moving up a gear with a royal week, from Monday January 29 to Sunday February 4. No less than 13 different disciplines will be experienced live on the L’Équipe channel and the various L’Équipe live channels available on the L’Équipe website and application. Here is the full broadcast schedule:

Monday January 29

Tennis – Open Sud de France: 1st round from 5 p.m. on L’Équipe live

Tuesday January 30

Alpine skiing – Junior World Championships: women’s and men’s downhill at 11 a.m. and 12 p.m. on L’Équipe live
Cycling – AlUla Tour: 1st stage at 12:30 p.m. on L’Équipe live
Tennis – Open Sud de France: 1st round from 2:30 p.m. on L’Équipe live
Football – German Cup: quarter-final Sankt Pauli – Dusseldorf at 8:45 p.m. on L’Équipe live

Wednesday January 31

Alpine skiing – Junior World Championships: women’s and men’s super-G at 11 a.m. and 12 p.m. on L’Équipe live
Cycling – AlUla Tour: 2nd stage at 12:30 p.m. on L’Équipe live
Cycling – Étoile de Bessèges – Tour du Gard: 1st stage at 2 p.m. on the L’Équipe channel
Tennis – Open Sud de France: 2nd round from 2:30 p.m. on L’Équipe live
Football – German Cup: quarter-final Hertha Berlin – Kaiserslautern at 8:45 p.m. on L’Équipe live

Thursday February 1

Biathlon – IBU Cup: ladies and gentlemen sprint in Arber at 11 a.m. and 2:30 p.m. on L’Équipe live
Cycling – AlUla Tour: 3rd stage at 12:30 p.m. on L’Équipe live
Cycling – Étoile de Bessèges – Tour du Gard: 2nd stage at 2 p.m. on the L’Équipe channel
Tennis – Open Sud de France: 2nd round from 2:30 p.m. on L’Équipe live
Alpine skiing – Junior World Championships: team race at 6:45 p.m. on L’Équipe live
Basketball – Euroleague (25th day): Real Madrid – Asvel at 8:45 p.m. on the L’Équipe channel

Friday February 2

Judo – Paris Grand Slam: 1st day from 9 a.m. on L’Équipe live
Freestyle skiing – World Cup: skicross in Alleghe at 10:30 a.m. on the L’Équipe channel
Cyclo-cross – World Championships: team relay at 12:30 p.m. on L’Équipe live
Cycling – AlUla Tour: 4th stage at 1 p.m. on L’Équipe live
Cycling – Étoile de Bessèges – Tour du Gard: 3rd stage at 2 p.m. on the L’Équipe channel
Tennis – Open Sud de France: quarter-finals from 2:30 p.m. on L’Équipe live
Alpine skiing – Junior World Championships: men’s slalom at 3 p.m. on L’Équipe live
Rugby – 6 Nations U20: Italy – England and Wales – Scotland at 8:15 p.m. on L’Équipe live

Saturday February 3

Judo – Paris Grand Slam: 2nd day from 9 a.m. on L’Équipe live
Snowboard – World Cup: snowboardcross in Gudauri at 9 a.m. on the L’Équipe channel
Alpine skiing – Junior World Championships: men’s giant at 10 a.m. on L’Équipe live
Biathlon – IBU Cup: women’s and men’s sprint in Arber at 11 a.m. and 2:30 p.m. on L’Équipe live
Cyclo-cross – World Championships: junior women’s, U23 men’s and Elite women’s races at 11 a.m., 12:30 p.m. and 2:30 p.m. on L’Équipe live
Cycling – AlUla Tour: 5th stage at 12:35 p.m. on L’Équipe live
Cycling – Étoile de Bessèges-Tour du Gard: 4th stage at 2 p.m. on the L’Équipe channel
Freestyle skiing – World Cup: skicross in Alleghe at 2 p.m. on the L’Équipe channel
Tennis – Open Sud de France: semi-finals from 3 p.m. on L’Équipe live
Football – Ligue 2 (23rd day): Troyes – Bordeaux on the L’Équipe channel
Rugby – 6 Nations U20: France – Ireland at 9:10 p.m. on the L’Équipe channel

Sunday February 4

Judo – Paris Grand Slam: 3rd day from 9 a.m. on L’Équipe live
Alpine skiing – World Cup: slalom in Chamonix at 9:30 a.m. and 12:30 p.m. on the L’Équipe channel
Cyclo-cross – World Championships: junior men’s, U23 women’s and Elite men’s races at 11 a.m., 12:30 p.m. and 2:30 p.m. on L’Équipe live
Motocross – Sand Motorcycle World Championship: Enduropale du Touquet at 1:40 p.m. on the L’Équipe channel
Cycling – Étoile de Bessèges – Tour du Gard: 5th stage at 2 p.m. on L’Équipe live
Tennis – Open Sud de France: final from 3 p.m. on L’Équipe live
Basketball – Betclic Elite: 22nd day Bourg-en-Bresse – Monaco at 7 p.m. on the L’Équipe channel
Futsal – Preparation match: France – Belgium at 9:15 p.m. on the L’Équipe channel

2024-01-29 14:28:52
#royal #program #week #LÉquipe #channel #LÉquipe #live

Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Trending