Table tennis, John Oyebode and Gaia Monfardini will represent Italy in the mixed doubles Pre-Olympic

Il table tennis is preparing to experience the Olympic qualifying tournament of mixed doubleswhich will take place on a worldwide basis in Havirov, Czech Republic, on April 11-12: 4 pairs they will detach the pass and will be competing for Italy John Oyebode and Gaia Monfardini.

On each of the two days, two scoreboards will be drawn and the winning couple of each scoreboard will receive a pass for the Games. The teams from have already qualified Australia, Egypt, Germany, Cuba and Brazil, while they will then be assigned through the Race to Paris the last 5 seats (the ranking will close on 7 maggio).

The Chinese has already declined the share he had gained on the field, which will be reallocated through the ranking, while a share is reserved for France: being virtually certain to secure a place through the Race to Paris, they will be China, Japan, South Korea and China Taipei were also absent from the Pre-Olympic.

Table tennis, the updated Race to Paris: Debora Vivarelli could rely on her ranking to qualify for the Games

PREOLYMPIC DOUBLES MIXED TABLE TENNIS

1 STATI UNITI – KUMAR Nikhil / WANG Amy
2 SPAIN – ROBLES Alvaro / XIAO Maria
3 TURCHIA – GUNDUZ Ibrahim / ALTINKAYA Sibel
4 GREAT BRITAIN – PITCHFORD Liam / HURSEY Anna
5 NORTH KOREA – Ri Jong Sik / Kim Kum Yong
6 BULGARIA – KODJABASHEV Denislav / YOVKOVA Maria
7 MOLDAVIA – URSU Vladislav / CHIRIACOVA Alexandra
8 HUNGARY – ECSEKI Nandor HUNGARY BIRD Dora
9 LUSSEMBURG – MLADENOVIC Luke / BY Xia Lian
– CINA TAIPEI – LIN Yun-Ju / CHEN Szu-Yu
10 AUSTRIA – GARDOS Robert / POLCANOVA Sofia
11 SINGAPORE – CHEW Zhe Yu Clarence / ZENG Jian
12 POLONIA – KULCZYCKI Samuel / WELGOS Zuzanna
13 UCRAINE – LIMONOV Anton UKRAINE BRATEYKO Solomiya
14 SLOVACCHIA – PISTEJ Lubomir / BALAZOVA Barbora
15 ROMANIA – IONESCU Ovidiu / SZOCS Bernadette
16 HONG KONG – WONG Chun Ting / DOO Hoi Kem
17 INDIA – GNANASEKARAN Sathiyan / BATRA Manika
18 CILE – BURGOS Nicolas / VEGA Paulina
19 MALAYSIA – CHOONG Javen / LYNE Karen
20 THAILAND – SANGUANSIN Phakpoom / Parawan Orawan
21 FILIPPINE – NAYRE Jann Mari / CRUZ Kheith
22 ATHLETI INDIVIDUALI NEUTRALI – KUNATS Heorhi / BARAVOK Katsiaryna
23 SWEDEN – KARLSSON Kristian / KALLBERG Christina
24 ITALY – OYEBODE John / MONFARDINI Gaia
25 SERBIA – LEVAJAC Dimitrije / LUPULESKU Izabela
26 CZECH REPUBLIC – VALENTA Jan / BLASKOVA Zdena
27 GREECE – STAMATOUROS Georgios / PAPADIMITRIOU Malamatenia
– GIAPPONE – HARIMOTO Tomokazu / HAYATA Hina
– KOREA DEL SUD – LIM Jonghoon / SHIN Yubin
– BARBADOS – KNIGHT Tyrese / RILEY Anthonette

2024-04-07 13:58:27
#Table #tennis #John #Oyebode #Gaia #Monfardini #represent #Italy #mixed #doubles #PreOlympic

Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *