Newsletter

Sport on TV today (Thursday 7 December): times and complete programme. How to watch events in streaming

Today, Thursday 7 December, we are preparing to experience a real binge of sporting events with many disciplines involved and Italy as a possible protagonist on multiple fronts. Spotlight on the third day of the European Short Course Swimming Championships in Otopeni, with at least a couple of medal cards (primarily on the men’s 100m breaststroke) and the debut of Thomas Ceccon and Alberto Razzetti in the 200m medley heats as well as many others busy blues.

Also highlighted are the Winter Olympic disciplines with race 1 of the ski cross World Cup in Val Thorens, the second timed event of the women’s downhill alpine skiing in St. Moritz and the opening day of the figure skating Grand Prix Finals in Beijing , in which two Italian couples (Sara Conti-Niccolò Macii and Rebecca Ghilardi-Filippo Ambrosini) will be in action for the short program.

Today’s menu also includes the beach volleyball World Tour Finals, Perugia-Minas at the club volleyball world championship, the basketball Euroleague (with Olimpia Milano on the infernal pitch of Partizan Belgrade), the semi-finals of the NBA In-Season Tournament, the Premier League football, the Women’s Handball World Cup and much more.

Below is the complete calendar, the detailed program, all the times of the main sporting events scheduled today Thursday 7 Decemberthe related TV and streaming schedule.

SPORTS CALENDAR ON TV TODAY

Thursday 7 December

2.00 Basket, NBA: Houston Rockets-Oklahoma City Thunder – Diretta tv su Sky Sport NBA, live streaming su Sky Go e Now

2.30 Freestyle skiing, World Cup: halfpipe qualifications at Secret Garden – No TV/streaming coverage

8.30 Swimming, European short course championships: heats, third day – Live TV on Rai Sport and live streaming on Rai Play

9.30 Badminton, European women’s team qualifiers: Italy-Sweden – Live streaming on the Badminton Spain Youtube channel

10.50 Figure skating, Grand Prix Finals: Artistic couples short program – Live TV on Rai Sport and Eurosport 2, live streaming on Rai Play, Eurosport.it, discovery+, Sky Go, Now and DAZN

11.00 Golf, DP World Tour: Alfred Dunhill Championship, first round: Live TV on Sky Sport Uno and Sky Sport Golf, live streaming on Sky Go and Now

11.00 Beach volleyball, World Tour Finals: group stage, second day – Live streaming on Volleyball World TV

11.00 Alpine skiing, World Cup: second women’s downhill training in St. Moritz – No TV/streaming coverage

12.00 Figure skating, Grand Prix Finals: Men’s individual short program – Live TV on Rai Sport and Eurosport 2, live streaming on Rai Play, Eurosport.it, discovery+, Sky Go, Now and DAZN

1.00pm Freestyle skiing, World Cup: Moguls women’s qualifications in Idre – No TV/streaming coverage

1.30pm Skicross, World Cup: women’s and men’s race in Val Thorens – Live TV on Rai Sport and Eurosport 2, live streaming on Rai Play, Eurosport.it, discovery+ and DAZN

3.30pm Women’s Handball, World Championships: Montenegro-Croatia and Serbia-Poland – Live streaming on the IHF YouTube channel

4.00pm Volleyball, Club World Cup: Perugia-Minas – Live streaming on Volleyball World TV

5.00pm Swimming, European short course championships: semi-finals and finals, third day – Live TV on Rai Sport and live streaming on Rai Play

6.00pm Women’s Handball, World Cup: Germany-Romania and Senegal-Hungary – Live streaming on the IHF YouTube channel

19.45 Snooker, Shoot Out: primo turno – Diretta tv su Eurosport 1, live streaming su Eurosport.it, discovery+, Sky Go, NOW e DAZN

8.00pm Women’s volleyball, CEV Cup: Chieri-Zeleznicar (second leg of the round of 16) – No TV/streaming coverage

8.00pm Basketball, Euroleague: Alba Berlin-Efes Istanbul – Live streaming on DAZN

8.15pm Basketball, Euroleague: Panathinaikos-Real Madrid – Live TV on Sky Sport Max, live streaming on Sky Go, Now and DAZN

8.30pm Basketball, Euroleague: Partizan Belgrade-Olimpia Milano – Live TV on Sky Sport Uno, live streaming on Sky Go, Now and DAZN

20.30 Calcio, Premier League: Everton-Newcastle – Diretta tv su Sky Sport Arena, live streaming su Sky Go e Now

8.30pm Women’s Handball, World Cup: Denmark-Japan and Sweden-Cameroon – Live streaming on the IHF YouTube channel

9.15pm Football, Premier League: Tottenham-West Ham – Live TV on Sky Sport Calcio and Sky Sport 4K, live streaming on Sky Go and Now

23.00 Basket, NBA In-Season Tournament: Milwaukee Bucks-Indiana Pacers (semifinale) – Diretta tv su Sky Sport Uno e Sky Sport NBA, live streaming su Sky Go e Now

Friday 8 December

3.00 Basket, NBA In-Season Tournament: Los Angeles Lakers-New Orleans Pelicans (semifinale) – Diretta tv su Sky Sport Uno e Sky Sport NBA, live streaming su Sky Go e Now

OASPORT YOUTUBE CHANNEL PROGRAMMING

Thursday 7 December

3.00pm Italian Individual Chess Championships 2023 Overall, Female, Under 20

6.25pm ​​Sprint2u with Sofiia Yaremchuk, Italian marathon record holder, and Fabio Martelli, coach and president of Fidal Lazio. Host: Ferdinando Savarese.

9.00pm Swim2u Special Winter Swimming Championships Riccione 2023. Hosts: Aglaia Pezzato and Enrico Spada.

9.40pm Swim2u Special European Short Course Championships Otopeni. Conductors: Aglaia Pezzato and Enrico Spada.

Photo: Lapresse

2023-12-07 05:30:05
#Sport #today #Thursday #December #times #complete #programme #watch #events #streaming

Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Trending