Newsletter

Badminton Blumenau Clube Shines at 4th Stage of State Championship

Last weekend, the 24th and 25th, the Santa Catarina Badminton Federation (FCBd) in partnership with the City of Blumenau, through the Municipal Sports Secretariat (SME), held at the Sports Gymnasium of the Municipal Basic School (EBM) General Lúcio Esteves, the 4th Stage of the State Championship of the sport. Badminton Blumenau Clube (BBC) represented the city in the competition with 77 athletes.

The Blumenau team won 87 medals, 21 gold, 17 silver and 49 bronze. The event broke the record for registered athletes, with more than 250 participants from 15 teams from Santa Catarina, in addition to the Mercês Team from Curitiba.

Badminton Blumenau Clube has the support of the Municipality of Joaçaba, through the Municipal Department of Sport (SME) with the Bolsa Desportista and Iniciação Esportiva programs.

*Medalist athletes in the competition*

*Gold medal*

Before Oelke – (2); Gabriel De Toffol – (2); Isabelli Roden Niehues – (2); Isadora Kaktin Rohden – (1); Kamile Olke Bauler – (1); Keiko Veronica Ono Fonseca – (2); Lucas Bueno Hort – (2); Luiza Beyer Mogk – (3); Luiza Schmidt Georg – (1); Murilo Ivan Harmel – (1); Nicolas Ibbotson Valley – (1); Pakawon Thatprakob Martin – (1); Paloma Thatprakob Martin – (1); Samira Scaburri – Gold Medal (1).

*Silver medal*

Bianca De Oliveira Lima – (2); Henrique David – (2); Kamile Olke Bauler – (1); Keiko Veronica Ono Fonseca – (1); Letícia Beyer Mogk – (1); Luiza Schmidt Georg – (1); Maire Sakurada – (1);Marineusa Schmitz Sutter – (1); Matheus Correa Luvizotto – (1); Nicolas Ibbotson Valley – (1); Pakawon Thatprakob Martin – (1); Patricia Oelke – (1); Rolf Hoeltgebaum – (1); Sara Trettin – (2).

*Bronze medal*

Amanda Borges De Jesus Lima – (1); Ariele Cardoso Da Silva – (3); Bernardo Krieger – (1); Brenda Boaventura Caetano – (2); Dante Dos Santos Theilacker – (1); Eduardo Cardoso Da Silva – (3); Fernando De Oliveira Sutil – (1); Ferdinand Ian Harmel – (2); Gabriel De Toffol – (1); Gabriela Trapp – (1); Henrique David – (2); Henrique Nazário Dos Santos – (1); Isabela Do Valle Failla – (1); Isadora Cristina Vicente Feller – (1); Isadora Kaktin Rohden – (1); Isadora Luisa Santana Silva – (2); João Paulo Gonçalves – (1); Kemily Domingos De Souza – (1); Lara Colling Melz – (1); Lavinia Bruch – (1); Letícia Beyer Mogk – (1); Letícia Bonamente Fernandes (1); Lucciano Rivas Carvajal – (2); Lucineia De Oliveira – (1); Luinny Laís Sfair Mareth – (2); Luiza Da Silva Fernandes – (1); Matheus Correa Luvizotto – (1); Nathaly Borges Use – (1); Pakawon Thatprakob Martin – (1); Paloma Thatprakob Martin – (2); Patricia Oelke – (1); Sara Adrian Padilha – (1); Yasmin Mayumi Sakurada – (3).

Communications advisor: Emerson Jose Geraldo

posted on 11/29/2023 15:08 – 10 views

Photos

2023-11-29 18:08:00
#Badminton #Blumenau #wins #medals #4th #Stage #State #Championship

Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Trending