Newsletter

Cultural And Progressive, To Quarterfinals – Noticias del paraná

In addition, the already classified Hindu and Social defeated Alvear (105-61) and Maracaibo (85-71) respectively; and for the same group Hércules defeated For Ever (65-62). Zone C is still on hold with the victory of Argentino against Caupolicán (89-75) and Regatas over Don Orione (87-57).

In a Zone “A” match, Cultural signed its advance pass to the next stage, with a victory over Acción by 81 to 67, with 29 points from Carlos Araujo for the winner, and 24 from David Demianiuk for the Saenzpeñenses, who still have no to be able to win.

The other that sealed their classification is Unión Progresista, with their away win against Juventud de Villa Centenario by 106 to 64. The scorer was César Avalle, with 22 units; and at the local Luciano Dalzotto contributed 13. Even though Progre lost on the last date, Italiana can catch up if it defeats Cultural, but Villangelos have an advantage in clashes with each other.

Sáenz Peña’s Maracaibo team.

The other meeting of the group had, precisely, the wide victory of the Italian Association over Don Bosco by 90 to 70, with 31 points from Ezequiel Martínez in the goals, and 24 from Marcos Gauna in the salesiano. Charata’s tricolor team will have to play the qualifying triangle to try to get a place in the quarterfinals.

In Zone “B”, Hindú prevailed over Alvear by a clear 105 to 61, with 20 annotations by David Reynozo in the capitals, and 19 by Facundo Teitelbaum in the albinegro of Villa Ángela; and Social defeated Maracaibo in Las Breñas 85 to 71, with Juan Cruz Díaz as the top scorer (20) in the winner, and Miguel Ibáñez (18) in the green of Sáenz Peña.

In addition, Chaco For Ever could not at home with a Hercules who defeated him in a close ending by 65 to 62, and the albinegro must secure third place the next date against the tough Hindu, or wait for Maracaibo to beat Hercules in Charata. Gabriel Frencia was the scorer with 24 points, and Facundo Gómez Brocal at home, with 20.

The remaining two matches were in Zone “C” that will have a dramatic definition with the possibility of a triple tie at the top. Sportivo Argentino defeated Caupolicán in Hermoso Campo by 89-75, with 21 points from Walter Lezcano for the albiazul team, and 18 from Santiago Barreto for the Quitilipenses.

In Barranqueras, Regatas accounted for Don Orione with a convincing 87 to 57. Federico Hoferek (25), of the oarsman, was the top scorer, and Gustavo Alcaraz (21) in the auriazul. On the last day, Regatas will visit Caupolicán looking for a victory that will allow him to catch up with his rival and Argentino (who remains free), and by losing he will still have secured third place to face the qualifying triangle.

Synthesis

Social of Las Breñas.

– ZONE A:

YOUTH VC 64 – PROGRESSIVE 106

-Youth VC (Resistance) 64: Alejandro García Luque 6; Lautaro Alonso 11; Diego Torres 10 (x); Juan B. Ramirez 4; Luciano Dalzotto 13 (FI); Emiliano Bulacio 3; Tiago Rosso 2; Tiago Quintana 0; Alejo Garcia 6 (x); Braian Almiron Roa 3; Lucas Sandoval 3. DT: Fernando Rosso.

-Progressive (Villa Angela) 106: Exequiel Rubio 21; Lucian Colman 5 (x); Cesar Avalle 22; Neighbors Liprairie 5; Peter Pegoraro 14 (FI); Alexander Scalise 18; Angel Trivosky 11; Mark Areco 7; Luca Longhi 3. DT: Raul Quiroz.

Partials: 14-27; 31-47 (17-20); 51-79 (20-32); 64-106 (13-27)

Judges: Cristian Pogonza and Julio Vázquez

Technical commissioner: Sandra Acevedo

Stadium: Juventud VC (Resistance)

ITALIANA 90 – DON BOSCO 70

-Italian (Charata) 90: Ezekiel Martinez 31; Marco Morassi 9; Neighbors Peace 14; Gustavo Lencinas 2; David Veliz 13 (FI); Facundo Alegre 5; Mariano Minhot 16; Marcelo Marriages 0; James Ledesma 0; John Cross Sartor 0. DT: Robert Martinez.

-Don Bosco (Resistance) 70: Mark Gauna 24; Fabrice Square 2; Maurice Maderna 4; Bruno Alvarez 7; Nahuel Henain 11 (FI); Ivan Lugo 8; Alexis Garcia 3; Paul Scarpellini 0; Manuel Covers 7; Facundo Velozo Hug 4. DT: Milton Jovanovich.

Partials: 25-15; 36-29 (11-14); 64-47 (28-18); 90-700 (26-23)

Judges: Sebastián Vasallo and Nadia Sosa

Technical commissioner: Alejandra Moreno

Stadium: Asoc. Italiana (Charata)

CULTURAL 81 – ACTION 67

-Cultural (St. Sylvina) 81: Lautaro Ayala 5; Lautaro Arold 7; Carlos Araujo, 29; Aldo Stacul 11 ​​(x); Enzo Ramirez 9 (FI); Roman Galuzo 0; Alan Popler 9; Elian Lopez 4; Matthias Sosa 7. DT: Favio Vinetta.

-Action (Saenz Peña) 67: Alexis Villamayor 10; Augustine Alvarez 4; Matthias Gabutti, 17; Valentine Holzer 2; Emmanuel Fortuny 6 (FI); David Demianiuk 24; Lautaro Sosa Goy 1; James Rath 4; Gabriel Scarano 0; Valentine Eyes 0. DT: Ariel Alvarez.

Partials: 24-18; 40-39 (16-21); 60-54 (20-15); 81-67 (21-13)

Judges: Ivan Huck and Leonardo Silvero

Technical Commissioner: Gonzalo Bustamante

Stadium: Cultural (Santa Sylvina)

-ZONE B

HINDU 105 – ALVEAR 61

-Hindu (Resistance) 105: Alvaro Ghidini 12; David Reynozo 20; Joaquin Fernandez Rivas 12; John Delon 8; Facundo Of Jesus 15 (FI); Gonzalo Gerez 9; Matthias Gremes 4; Luke Colonel 7; Brian Maglier 6; Augustine Bruner 10; Alvaro Magellan 0. DT: Ramiro Diaz Neck.

Alvear (Villa Angela) 61: Lautaro Porro 12; Leonard Rothlisberger 2; Augustine Towers 4; John Cruz Villanueva 9; Facundo Teitelbaum 19 (FI); Brian Barrera 11; Bruno Fernandez 2; Martin Cequeira 0; Jeremiah Mantik 2. DT: Martin Cequeira.

Partials: 23-26; 59-44 (36-18); 80-59 (21-15); 105-61 (25-2)

Judges: Diego Acuña and Gabriel Abba

Technical commissioner: Carlos Coronel

Stadium: Hindu Club (Resistance)

SOCIAL 85 – MARACAIBO 71

-Social (Las Breñas) 85: Ignacio Abdala 9; Carlos Kolesnik 13; Sebastian Puebla 17; Lucas Camnacio Valtckincoff 15 (FI); Ignacio Encina 0; Marino Frontalini 2; Juan Cruz Diaz 20; Bruno Burali 0; Christian Aguilar 9; Santiago Derovere 0; Ivan Zuvko 0. DT: Claudio Sollberg

Maracaibo (Saenz Peña) 71: Leonardo Greatti 15; Luke Mereles 16; Gabriel Embroidery 8; Michael Stones 8; Michael Ibanez 18 (FI); Jeremiah Veron 0; Gonzalo Arcena 6; Christian Bravo 0; James Monsoon 0; Ignatius Rodriguez 2. DT: Walter Monsoon

Partials: 20-17; 37-33 (17-16); 59-55 (22-22); 85-71 (26-16)

Judges: John Gonzalez and Ivan Adamczuk

Technical commissioner: Enrique Oliva

Stadium: Social Club (Las Breñas)

FOR EVER 62 – HERCULES 65

-For Ever (Resistance) 62: Bruno Delgado 11; Marcos Gómez Brocal 9; John Godeas 13; Facundo Gómez Brocal 20; Luciano Pegoraro 6 (IF); Alejandro Gómez Brocal 2; Victor Benitez 1. DT: Manuel Rios Bogado

-Hercules (Charata) 65: Emiliano Noir 7; Caesar Cativa 11; Alexis Alice 3; Facundo Pereyra 0; Gabriel French 24 (FI); Nicholas Alice 7; Elian Maldonado 3; Ian Zain Stival 0; Julian Pereyra 10. DT: Ruben Zalazar.

Partials: 18-22; 32-36 (14-14); 50-51 (18-15); 62-65 (12-14)

Judges: Sebastián Quiroga and Enzo Zamprogno

Technical commissioner: Nancy Filipoff

Stadium: Chaco For Ever (Resistance)

– ZONE C

DON ORIONE 57 – RACES 87

-Don Orione (Canyons) 57: John M. Toloza 6; Mauro The Regina 12; Nestor Novo 4; Darius Vega 0; Gustavo Alcaraz 21 (FI); Dimas Segovia 4; John P. Borja 7; Naim Pereyra 3; Maximilian Martinez 0; Lautaro Varga 0. DT: Sergio Roberto.

-Regattas (Resistance) 87: Maximiliano Barrios 10; Gonzalo Garcia 3; Fabio Ruarte 12; Fabrizio Ertle 11; Federico Hoferek 25 (FI); Fabrizio Djurdjevic 9; Franco Andreatta 8; Bautista Benitez 4; Liam Zeinsteger 0; Tobias Aucar 0; Maximum Rat 5; Lautaro Sandoval 0. DT: Juan Vargas

Partials: 19-15; 27-40 (8-25); 43-65 (16-25); 57-87 (14-22)

Judges: Lucas Tevez and Gonzalo Castro

Technical commissioner: Daniela Kessler

Stadium: Don Orione (Barranqueras)

SP. ARGENTINE 89 – CAUPOLICAN 75

– Sp. Argentina (Hermoso Campo) 89: Federico Tapponier 12; Walter Lezcano 21; Cristian Redczuk 14; Santiago Rosso 31; Henry Conrad 9 (FI); Bruno Ferrer 2; Hugo Galeano 0; Nicolás Conradi 0. DT: Gustavo Habenschus.

-Caupolican (Quitili) 75: Mauro Colonel 16; Matthias Barreto 0; James Barreto 18; Alexander Milovic 9; German Kravacek 12 (FI); Matthew Aguirre 0; Valentine Gudino 14; Mark Leiva 6. DT: Alfredo Toffaletti.

Partials: 20-16; 39-32 (19-16); 60-58 (21-26); 89-75 (29-17)

Judges: Raúl Sabbadini and Fabricio Ranea

Technical commissioner: Gonzalo Durand

Stadium: Sp. Argentino (Beautiful Field)

positions

ZONE “A”

EQUIPO                                Pts.     J          G         P         GF     GC

Cultural (Sta. Sylvina) (x)   17       9          8          1          724     565

Progressive (V. Angela) (x) 16 9 7 2 809 687

Italian (Charata) 15 9 6 3 792 629

Don Bosco (Rcia.)               14       9          5          4          635     697

Youth VC (Rcia.) 10 9 1 8 503 798

Action (Sáenz Peña) 9 9 0 9 606 741

(x) Qualified to quarterfinals

ZONE “B”

EQUIPO                                Pts.     J          G         P         GF     GC

Hindu (Rcia.) (x) 17 9 8 1 894 946

Social (Las Breñas) (x) 17 9 8 1 732 640

For Ever (Rcia.)                    13       9          4          5          653     696

Hercules (Charata) 12 9 3 6 705 752

Alvear (Villa Angela) 11 9 2 7 651 726

Maracaibo (Saenz Pena) 11 9 2 7 632 804

(x) Qualified to quarterfinals

ZONE “C”

EQUIPO                                Pts.     J          G         P         GF     GC

Argentine Sp. (S. Pena) 13 8 5 3 614 586

Caupolican (Quitilipi) 12 7 5 2 552 514

Regattas (Rcia.) 11 7 4 3 586 536

Spanish (Charata)

Don Orione (Bqueras.) 8 7 1 6 479 502

SOURCE: Chaco Basketball Federation Press

PHOTOS: FChB Press, Social Press, Cultural Press, Progressive Press, Sportivo Argentino Press.

Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Trending