Home football Dates and times of the first five games of Junior in the League

Dates and times of the first five games of Junior in the League

by archysport

Dimayor officially confirmed the dates and times of the first five days of the League.

Junior will debut against Patriotas on Saturday, January 22, at 8:15 pm, at the Roberto Meléndez Metropolitan Stadium.

After the home premiere, the ‘Sharks’ will travel to Medellín to face Atlético Nacional, on Wednesday, January 26 from 8:15 pm

The rojiblancos will return home on Saturday, January 29 to receive La Equidad, in the ‘Metro’, at 6:10 pm

On the fourth and fifth dates, Junior will meet Santa Fe, on Wednesday, February 2 at 8:15 pm in El Campín, and Aguilas, on Monday, February 7 in the Metropolitano, at 6:10 pm

DATE 1

January 20

Águilas Doradas vs Atlético Bucaramanga
Time: 6:00 pm
Stadium: Alberto Grisales
Television: Win / Win +

America de Cali vs Envigado FC
Time: 8:05 pm
Pascual Guerrero stadium
Television: Win +

January 21st

Independent Santa Fe vs La Equidad
Time: 6:00 pm
Stadium: El Campín
Television: Win / Win +

Deportivo Pasto vs Millonarios FC
Time: 8:05 pm
Stadium: Departamental Libertad
Television: Win +

January 22

Cortuluá FC vs Atlético Nacional
Time: 4:05 pm
Stadium: October 12
Television: Win +

Once Caldas vs Unión Magdalena
Time: 6:10 pm
Stadium: Palogrande
Television: Win / Win +

Junior FC vs Patriotas FC
Time: 8:15 pm
Metropolitan Stadium
Television: Win +

January 23

Independiente Medellin vs Deportes Tolima
Time: 4:05 pm
Stadium: Atanasio Girardot
Television: Win +

Jaguares FC vs Deportivo Cali
Time: 6:10 pm
Stadium: Jaraguay
Television: Win +

Alianza Petrolera vs Deportivo Pereira
Time: 8:15 pm
Stadium: Daniel Villa Zapata
Television: Win / Win +

DATE 2

January 25

Envigado FC vs Deportivo Pasto
Time: 4:00 pm
Stadium: Polideportivo Sur
Television: Win / Win +

Independiente Santa Fe vs Golden Eagle
Time: 6:05 pm
Stadium: El Campín
Television: Win +

Atlético Bucaramanga vs Millonarios FC
Time: 8:10 pm
Stadium: Alfonso López
Television: Win +

26 of January

La Equidad vs Once Caldas
Time: 2:00 pm
Stadium: Metropolitano de Techo
Television: Win / Win +

Jaguares FC vs Cortuluá FC
Time: 4:05 pm
Stadium: Jaraguay
Television: Win / Win +

Deportivo Cali vs Deportes Tolima
Time: 6:10 pm
Stadium: Deportivo Cali
Television: Win +

Atletico Nacional vs Junior FC
Time: 8:15 pm
Stadium: Atanasio Girardot
Television: Win +

January 27th

Union Magdalena vs Alianza Petrolera
Time: 4:00 pm
Stadium: Sierra Nevada
Television: Win / Win +

Patriotas FC vs Independiente Medellin
Time: 6:05 pm
Stadium: La Independencia
Television: Win / Win +

Deportivo Pereira vs America de Cali
Time: 8:10 pm
Stadium: Hernán Ramírez Villegas
Television: Win +

DATE 3

January 29

Cortuluá FC vs Independiente Santa Fe
Time: 2:00 pm
Stadium: October 12
Television: Win / Win +

Golden Eagles vs Once Caldas
Time: 4:05 pm
Stadium: Alberto Grisales
Television: Win / Win +

Junior FC vs La Equidad
Time: 6:10 pm
Metropolitan Stadium
Television: Win +

Millonarios FC vs Atlético Nacional
Time: 8:15 pm
Stadium: El Campín
Television: Win +

January 30th

Patriotas FC vs Deportivo Pereira
Time: 2:00 pm
Stadium: La Independencia
Television: Win / Win +

Independiente Medellin vs Deportivo Cali
Time: 4:05 pm
Stadium: Atanasio Girardot
Television: Win +

America de Cali vs Atlético Bucaramanga
Time: 6:10 pm
Pascual Guerrero stadium
Television: Win +

Alianza Petrolera vs Envigado FC
Time: 8:15 pm
Stadium: Daniel Villa Zapata
Television: Win / Win +

January 31

Deportivo Pasto vs Jaguares FC
Time: 6:00 pm
Stadium: Departamental Libertad
Television: Win / Win +

Sports Tolima vs Union Magdalena
Time: 8:05 pm
Stadium: Manuel Murillo Toro
Television: Win +

DATE 4

February 2nd

Atlético Bucaramanga vs Alianza Petrolera
Time: 2:00 pm
Stadium: Alfonso López
Television: Win / Win +

Envigado FC vs Millonarios FC
Time: 4:05 pm
Stadium: Polideportivo Sur
Television: Win +

Deportivo Cali vs Deportivo Pereira
Time: 6:10 pm
Stadium: Deportivo Cali
Television: Win +

Independiente Santa Fe vs Junior FC
Time: 8:15 pm
Stadium: El Campín
Television: Win +

February 3rd

Equity vs Golden Eagles
Time: 2:00 pm
Stadium: Metropolitano de Techo
Television: Win / Win +

Union Magdalena vs Deportivo Pasto
Time: 4:05 pm
Stadium: Sierra Nevada
Television: Win / Win +

Jaguares FC vs Patriotas FC
Time: 6:10 pm
Stadium: Jaraguay
Television: Win / Win +

Atlético Nacional vs Deportes Tolima
Time: 8:15 pm
Stadium: Atanasio Girardot
Television: Win +

February 4th

Cortuluá FC vs América de Cali
Time: 4:00 pm
Stadium: October 12
Television: Win +

Once Caldas vs Independiente Medellín
Time: 8:00 pm
Stadium: Palogrande
Television: Win +

DATE 5

February 5th

Envigado FC vs Deportivo Cali
Time: 4:05 pm
Stadium: Polideportivo Sur
Television: Win +

February 6th

Patriotas Boyacá vs La Equidad
Time: 2:00 pm
Stadium: La Independencia
Television: Win / Win +

Sports Tolima vs Atlético Bucaramanga
Time: 4:05 pm
Stadium: Manuel Murillo Toro
Television: Win / Win +

Millonarios FC vs Unión Magdalena
Time: 6:10 pm
Stadium: El Campín
Television: Win +

Deportivo Pasto vs Atlético Nacional
Time: 8:15 pm
Stadium: Departamental Libertad
Television: Win +

February 7th

Alianza Petrolera vs Jaguares FC
Time: 4:05 pm
Stadium: Daniel Villa Zapata
Television: Win / Win +

Junior FC vs Golden Eagles
Time: 6:10 pm
Metropolitan Stadium
Television: Win +

America de Cali vs Independiente Santa Fe
Time: 8:15 pm
Pascual Guerrero stadium
Television: Win +

February 8th

Independiente Medellín vs Cortuluá FC
Time: 6:00 pm
Stadium: Atanasio Girardot
Television: Win / Win +

Deportivo Pereira vs Once Caldas
Time: 8:05 pm
Stadium: Hernán Ramírez Villegas
Television: Win +

.

Related Articles

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.