Home judo The Argentine sports agenda for 2022

The Argentine sports agenda for 2022

by archysport

The sports agenda will be updated as the different events are confirmed. Also the different classifications to the World Cups and Championships.

JANUARY

01/19 to 30/01 Pan American Cup for women’s field hockey in Santiago, Chile.

The Lionesses return to compete officially after the silver medal at the Tokyo Games.

01/19 to 30/01 Pan American Cup for men’s field hockey in Santiago, Chile.

01/29 to 02/06 – Men’s Futsal America’s Cup in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil.

Argentina comes from being world runner-up in Lithuania. They fell in the final against Portugal by 2 to 1.

01/29 to 02/06 – Córdoba Open (tennis), in Córdoba, Argentina.

FEBRUARY

2 to 6/02 World Rink Hockey in Liege, Belgium.

The men’s team was champion of the Spring City Indoor Pan American Championship and made it to the World Cup.

02-20-20 – Winter Olympics in Beijing, China.

February 5 to 13 – Argentina Tennis Open in Palermo, Buenos Aires

This is an ATP Tour 250 tournament.

02/12/13 – Field Hockey Pro League.

Leonas and Leones will play Belgium at home.

02/19 and 02/20 – Field Hockey Pro League.

Leonas and Leones will play against England at home.

MARCH

1 to 19/03 South American Under-17 Women’s Soccer Championship in Uruguay.

Argentina will seek to qualify for the World Cup in the category for the first time.

March 4 and 5 – Davis Cup (tennis).

The Argentine team will play against the Czech Republic at home seeking to enter the Finals.

March 4-14 – Paralympic Winter Games in Beijing, China.

March 6 to 6 – Pan American Judo Open in Córdoba, Argentina.

03/18 to 20 – World Indoor Athletics World Cup in Belgrade, Serbia.

03/19 to 03/20 – Field Hockey Pro League.

Leonas will play the United States in North Carolina while Leones will play India in Bhubaneswar.

03/27 South American / Pan American Cross Country Championship (Athletics) in Serra, Brazil.

APRIL

04/6 to 25 – South American Under 20 Women’s Soccer Championship in Chile.

The tournament will give two places for the U20 World Cup in Costa Rica.

04/9 and 10/10 – South American Mountain and Trail Racing Championship in Santiago, Chile.

04/23/24 – Mountain Bike World Championship in Villa La Angostura, Argentina.

This is the UCI Mountain Bike Master World Championship and it will be held at Cerro Bayo.

04/28 to 05/8 – South American Youth Games in Rosario

MAYO

May 13 to 29 – Swimming World Cup in Fukuoka, Japan.

05-20-22 – Ibero-American Athletics Championships, La Nucia, Spain.

05/22 – South American Marathon Championship in Asunción, Paraguay.

05-29-29 – America’s Cup for men’s beach soccer in Paraguay.

JULY

8 to 07/30 Copa América of women’s football.

This tournament will give three places for the World Cup in Australia and New Zealand in 2023, two places for playoffs and three places for the Pan American Games in Santiago in 2023.

07/15 to 24 – World Athletics Championships in Eugene, United States.

AUGUST

2 to 7/08 – U20 World Athletics Championships in Cali, Colombia.

5 to 13/08 – Conmebol Sub 17 of men’s futsal in Paraguay.

6/08 – Rugby Championship en San Juan.

The Pumas will face the Wallabies in the Bicentennial States.

7 to 13/08 – Judo World Cup in Tashkent, Uzbekistan.

08-10-28 – U20 Women’s Soccer World Cup in Costa Rica.

13/08 – Rugby Championship en Mendoza, Argentina.

The Pumas will face the Wallabies at the Malvinas Argentinas Stadium.

08/16 to 09/11 World Men’s Volleyball Championships in Russia.

Argentina, bronze in Tokyo, will be seeded in Group F and will debut on August 27, at 6AM against Egypt. On the 28th, at 10, they will go with the Netherlands and on the 29th at 6 against Iran.

08/16 to 09/11 – Women’s Volleyball World Championships in Poland and the Netherlands.

The Panthers finished third in the South American and managed to classify by ranking.

08/20 – Rugby Championships in South Africa.

The Pumas will face the Springboks as visitors.

SEPTEMBER

2 to 10/09 Conmebol Sub 20 of women’s futsal.

2 to 11/09 – FIBA ​​AmeriCup in Brazil (basketball)

Argentina will be one of the 12 countries that will intervene, after qualifying in the 2020 and 2021 FIBA ​​windows with a team made up mostly of National League players.

09/03 – Rugby Championships in South Africa.

The Pumas will face the Springboks as visitors.

9-11-09 – Rugby World Cup 7 in Cape Town, South Africa.

09/12 to 18 – World Rhythmic Gymnastics Championships in Sofia, Bulgaria.

09/17 – Rugby Championship in Buenos Aires.

The Pumas will face the Springboks at the José Amalfitani Stadium.

09/18 to 25 – World Rowing Championships, in Racice, Czech Republic.

09/22 to 10/1 – Women’s Basketball World Championship in Sydney, Australia.

24/09

OCTOBER

1 to 9/10 – Conmebol Sub 20 of men’s futsal in Venezuela.

1 to 10/15 – South American Games in Asunción, Paraguay.

10-11-20 – U20 Women’s Soccer World Championship.

10-12-15 – Odesur Games in Asunción, Paraguay.

10/28 to 11/6 – World Artistic Gymnastics Championships in Liverpool, UK.

NOVEMBER

11/13 – World Half Marathon Championships in Yangzhou, China.

11/21 to 12/18 – Men’s Soccer World Cup in Qatar.

.

Related Articles

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.