The 2022 FIFA World Cup will take place from November 21 to December 18 in Qatar. Who to succeed the France team? From the group stage to the final, find here the calendar and the results of the 64 matches of the competition.
Who will win the 2022 FIFA World Cup? The World will take place from November 21 to December 18 in Qatar and will crown a new world champion, four years after the Blues. Here is the competition calendar and times.
All times are indicated in Paris time.
Group stage
Monday November 21 – start of the first day
Senegal – Netherlands (group A): 11 a.m.
England – Iran (Group B): 2 p.m.
Qatar – Ecuador (group A): 5 p.m.
USA – Wales (Group B): 8 p.m.
Tuesday, November 22
Argentina – Saudi Arabia (group C): 11 a.m.
Denmark – Tunisia (group D): 2 p.m.
Mexico – Poland (group C): 5 p.m.
France – Australia (group D): 8 p.m.
Wednesday, November 23
Morocco – Croatia (group F): 11 a.m.
Germany – Japan (group E): 2 p.m.
Espagne – Costa Rica (group E): 17 h
Belgium – Canada (group F): 8 p.m.
Thursday, November 24
Switzerland – Cameroon (group G): 11 a.m.
Uruguay – South Korea (group H): 2 p.m.
Portugal – Ghana (groupe H) : 17 h
Brazil – Serbia (group G): 8 p.m.
Friday November 25 – start of the second day
Wales – Iran (Group B): 11 a.m.
Qatar – Senegal (group A): 2 p.m.
Netherlands – Ecuador (group A): 5 p.m.
England – United States (group B): 8 p.m.
Saturday November 26
Tunisia – Australia (group D): 11 a.m.
Poland – Saudi Arabia (Group C): 2 p.m.
France – Denmark (group D): 5 p.m.
Argentina – Mexico (group C): 8 p.m.
Sunday November 27
Japan – Costa Rica (group E): 11 h
Belgium – Morocco (group F): 2 p.m.
Croatia – Canada (group F): 5 p.m.
Spain – Germany (group E): 8 p.m.
Monday, November 28
Cameroon – Serbia (group G): 11 a.m.
South Korea – Ghana (group H): 2 p.m.
Brazil – Switzerland (group G): 5 p.m.
Portugal – Uruguay (groupe H) : 20 h
Tuesday 29 November – start of the third day
Netherlands – Qatar (group A): 4 p.m.
Ecuador – Senegal (group A): 4 p.m.
Wales – England (group B): 8 p.m.
Iran – United States (group B): 8 p.m.
Wednesday, November 30
Tunisia – France (group D): 4 p.m.
Australia – Denmark (group D): 4 p.m.
Poland – Argentina (group C): 8 p.m.
Saudi Arabia – Mexico (group C): 8 p.m.
Thursday 1is december
Canada – Morocco (group F): 4 p.m.
Croatia – Belgium (group F): 4 p.m.
Japan – Spain (group E): 8 p.m.
Costa Rica – Germany (group E): 8 p.m.
Friday, December 2
Ghana – Uruguay (groupe H) : 16 h
South Korea – Portugal (group H): 4 p.m.
Cameroon – Brazil (group G): 8 p.m.
Serbia – Switzerland (group G): 8 p.m.
Round of 16
Saturday December 3
1is group A-2e group B: 4 p.m.
1is group C-2e group D: 8 p.m.
Sunday, December 4
1is group D-2e group C: 4 p.m.
1is group B-2e group A: 8 p.m.
Monday, December 5
1is group E-2e group F: 4 p.m.
1is group G-2e group H: 8 p.m.
Tuesday, December 6
1is group F-2e group E: 4 p.m.
1is group H-2e group G: 8 p.m.
Quarter Finals
Friday, December 9
Winner eighth 5 – winner eighth 6: 4 p.m.
Winner eighth 1 – winner eighth 2: 8 p.m.
Saturday December 10
Winner eighth 7 – winner eighth 8: 4 p.m.
Winner eighth 3 – winner eighth 4: 8 p.m.
Semi-finals
Tuesday, December 13
Winner quarter 1 – winner quarter 2: 8 p.m.
Wednesday, December 14
Winner quarter 3 – winner quarter 4: 8 p.m.
small final
Saturday December 17
Loser half 1 – loser half 2: 4 p.m.
Finale
Sunday December 18
Winner half 1 – winner half 2: 4 p.m.