TRIALTON
+ 08:00 a.m. – Mixed Relay, Final: Sofía De Rosas, Érica Frías, Luciano Frías and Luca Castella.
FENCING
+ 09:00 hrs. – Men’s Single Foil, Qualifiers: Franco Marchetti.
+ 12:30 pm. – Women’s Single Foil, Eliminatory: Valentina Cassanello.
BEACH HANDBALL
+ 09:00 a.m. – Women’s Branch, Group A, date 4: The Kamikazes vs. Brazil.
+ 1:00 p.m. – Men’s Branch, Semifinal: Argentina vs. Venezuela.
+ 3:00 p.m. – Women’s Branch, Semifinal: The Kamikazes vs. Rival to be confirmed.
FUTSAL
+ 9:30 am. – Men’s Rama, Semifinal: Argentina vs. Bolivia.
RACE SKATE
+ 9:30 a.m. – Women’s 500m, Preliminaries: Camila Aquino.
+ 9:50 a.m. – Men’s 500m, Preliminaries: Joaquín Rioseco.
+ 3:00 p.m. – Women’s 1000m, Preliminaries: Lucía Monje and Camila Aquino.
+ 3:30 p.m. – Men’s 1000m, Preliminaries: Jokin Ziaurriz and Joaquín Rioseco.
BADMINTON
+ 10:00 a.m. – Women’s Doubles, Semifinal: Ailén Oliva/Iona Gualdi vs. Brazilians Maria Da Cruz/Juliana Viana.
+ Next – Women’s Single, Semifinal: Iona Gualdi vs. Peruvian Fernanda Munar.
WEIGHTLIFTING
+ 10:00/10:30 a.m. – Women’s Branch -55 kg., Jerk and Snatch, Final: Luana Monzón.
+ 11:30/12:15 p.m. – Male Branch -67 kg., Jerk and Snatch, Final: Lautaro Ávalos.
+ 1:00 p.m./2:15 p.m. – Women’s Branch -59 kg., Jerk and Snatch, Final: Milena Ayala.
+ 3:30 p.m./4:00 p.m. – Men’s Division -73 kg., Jerk and Snatch, Final: Julián Cabral.
+ 5:30 p.m./6:00 p.m. – Women’s Branch -64 kg., Jerk and Snatch, Final: Melody Basualdo.
BOXING
+ 11:00 a.m. – Women’s Branch -57 kg., FINAL: Milagros Quiquinte vs. Panamanian Xiomara Santamaria.
+ 11:00 a.m. – Women’s Branch -60 kg., FINAL: Daniela Herrera vs. Venezuelan Carolina Bracho.
+ 2:00 p.m. – Men’s Branch -57 kg., Semifinal: Abel Romero vs. Venezuelan Yonaiker Curbelo.
+ 2:00 p.m. – Men’s Branch -75 kg., Semifinal: Santiago Leiva vs. Brazilian Ricardo Candido.
+ 2:00 p.m. – Men’s Branch -69 kg., Semifinal: Luciano Amaya vs. Colombian Juan Bandera.
HOCKEY 5
+ 12:00 p.m. – Women’s Branch, FINAL: The Little Lions vs. Uruguay.
SKATEBOARD
+ 1:00 p.m. – Women’s Street, Final: Allin Arzua and Martina Farías.
+ 3:00 p.m. – Male Street, Final: Claudio Zaragoza and Luciano Fábrega.
ATHLETICS
+ 2:08 p.m. – Men’s Discus Throw, Final: Martín Reynoso and Tomás Crespo.
+ 2:40 p.m. – Male Pole Vault, Final: Agustín Carril.
+ 2:50 p.m. – 800m Women, Final: Juana Zuberbuhler Macarena Rosa.
+ 3:00 p.m. – Men’s 800m, Final: Uriel Muñoz and Sebastián De Zan.
+ 3:05 p.m. – Female High Jump, Final: Joaquina Dura.
+ 3:10 p.m. – Women’s 200m, Semifinal: Camila Rodríguez.
+ 3:20 p.m. – Men’s 200m, Semifinal: Tomás Mondino and Matías Castro.
+ 3:50 p.m. – Women’s Hammer Throw, Final: Giuliana Baigorria and Carmela Cocco.
+ 16:00 pm. – 2000m with hurdles Women, Final: Ainhoa Roldán.
+ 4:25 p.m. – Men’s 2000m hurdles, Final: Salvador Lucero and Leonard Guerrero.
THE MINISTRY OF ROSARIO 2023
* The results are uploaded as they are officially available on the Games Website.