Serie C 2024-25: Overview of U23 Teams and Coaching Staff

Serie C 2024-25: Overview of U23 Teams and Coaching Staff

MILANO – With the sole exclusion of Ancona, lto Serie C 2024-25sees the inclusion of the third U23 team (MILAN) in the staff of 60 participants.

While waiting for the composition of the three groups, we are looking at the benches with few confirmations for now.

GIRONE A

Albinoleffe: Giovanni LOPEZ (confirmed)
Alcyone: Giovanni CUSATIS (confirmed)
Arzignano Valchiampo: Alessandro BRUNO (new)
Atalanta U23: Francesco Modesto?
Caldiero Terme: Cristian SOAVE (confirmed)
Feralpisalò: Andrea Malgrati?
Giana Erminio: Andrea Chiappella?
Lecco: ?
Lumezzane: Arnaldo FRANZINI (confirmed)
Novara: Giacomo GATTUSO (confirmed)
Padua: Matteo ANDREOLETTI (new)
Pergolettese: Giovanni MUSSA (confirmed)
Pro Patria Riccardo Colombo ?
Pro Vercelli: Andrea Dossena?
Renate: Luciano Foschi?
Trento: Luca Tabbiani?
Triestina Michele SANTONI (new)
Union Clodiense: Antonio Andreucci?
Vicenza: Stefano Vecchi?
Virtus Verona: Gigi FRESCO (confirmed)

GIRONE B
Arezzo: Emanuele TROISE (new)
Ascoli: Massimo Carrera?
Campobasso: Piero Braglia?
Carpi: Cristian SERPINI (confirmed)
Gubbio: Massimo Brambilla?
Juventus Next Gen: Paolo Montero?
Legnago: Nicola Corrent?
Lucchese: Giorgio Gorgone?
Perugia:Alessandro FORMISANO (confirmed)
Pescara: Attilio Tesser?
Pianese: Fabio PROSPERI (confirmed)
Pineto: Mirko Cudini^
Pontedera: Alessandro AGOSTINI (new)
Rimini: Antonio BUSCÈ (new)
Sestri Levante: Andrea SCOTTO (new)
SPAL: Domenico Di Carlo?
Ternana: Ignazio Abate?
Torres: Alfonso GRECO (confirmed)
Virtus Entella: Fabio GALLO (confirmed)
Vis Pesaro: Roberto STELLONE (confirmed)

GROUP C
ACR Messina: Giacomo MODICA (confirmed)
Audace Cerignola Giuseppe RAFFAELE (confirmed)
Avellino: Michele PAZIENZA (confirmed)
Benevento: Gaetano AUTERI (confirmed)
Casertana: Manuel Iori?
Catania: Domenico Toscano?
Cavese: Raffaele DI NAPLES (confirmed)
Crotone: Emilio LONGO (new)
Foggia: Vincenzo Maiuri?
Giugliano Valerio BERTOTTO (confirmed)
Latin: Gaetano FONTANA (confirmed)
Milan U23: Daniele Bonera?
Monopoli: Alberto Colombo?
Picerno: Francesco TOMEI (new)
Power: ?
Sorrento: Enrico Barilari?
Taranto: Eziolino CAPUANO (confirmed)
Team Altamura: ?
Trapani: Alfio Torrisi?
Turris: ?

2024-06-17 21:26:53
#Serie #teams #coaches

Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *