Class 1A Regionals
In Midland
Sat. 18 Feb.
Match 1 : (10) St. Bede 61, (11) Woodland 51
Game 2: (15) DePue at (4) Midland, 6 p.m.
Game 3: (6) Newark 60, (12 Henry 31
Wed 22 February
Match 4 : (1) Ottawa Marquette c. (10) St. Bede, 18 h
Game 5: (6) Newark vs Winner 2, 7:30 p.m.
come. 24 fev.
Championship: Winners 4-5, 7 p.m.
Au centre Ashton-Franklin
Sat. 18 Feb.
Jeu 1 : (1) Pecatonica 88, (15) Leland 24
Game 2: (8) AFC 72, (11) Indian Creek 56
Game 3: (4) Dakota 58, (13) Amboy 39
Match 4 : (5) Earlville 63, (12) LaMoille 41
Wed 22 February
Game 5: (1) Pecatonica vs (8) AFC, 6 p.m.
Game 6: (4) Dakota vs. (5) Earlville, 7:30 p.m.
come. 24 fev.
Championship: Winners 5-6, 7 p.m.
Chez Dwight
Sat. 18 Feb.
Game 1: (2) Serena 68, (14) Chicago Morgan Park Academy 29
Game 2: (8) Gardner-South Wilmington at (7) Dwight
Jeu 3: (3) Putnam County 61, (13) South Holland Unity Christian Academy 32
Game 4: (9) Chicago Fenger vs. (5) Yorkville Christian
Wed 22 February
Game 5: Serena vs. Winner Game 2, 6 p.m.
Game 6: (3) Putnam County vs. Winner 4, 7:30
come. 24 fev.
Championship: Winners 5-6, 7 p.m.
In Monmouth
Sat. 18 Feb.
Game 1: (2) ROWVA 2, (16) Galva 0 (flat rate)
Jeu 2: (10) Abingdon-Avon 58, (12) Monmouth United 45
Jeu 3: (3) Elmwood 41, (15) Biggsville West Central 37
Match 4 : (8) Annawan 50, (14) Woodhull 28
Wed 22 February
Game 5: (2) ROWVA vs (10) Abingdon-Avon, 6 p.m.
Game 6: (3) Elmwood vs. (8) Annawan, 7:30 p.m.
come. 24 fev.
Championship: Winners 5-6, 7 p.m.
In Stockton
Sat. 18 Feb.
Game 1: (1) Scales Mound 78, (16) Orangeville 32
Jeu 2 : (6) Warren 41, (12) Stockton 37
Game 3: (4) Sterling Newman 50, (15) Freeport Aquin 33
Jeu 4: (5) Lena-Winslow 55, (14) Pearl City 43
Wed 22 February
Game 5: (1) Scales Mound vs. (6) Warren, 6 p.m.
Match 6 : (4) Sterling Newman contre (5) Lena-Winslow, 19h30
come. 24 fev.
Championship: Winners 5-6, 7 p.m.
Class 2A Regionals
To Valley Office
Sat. 18 Feb.
Game 1: (8) Lobby 67, (10) Valley Office 54
Jeu 2 : (7) Kewanee 49, (11) Chillicothe IVC 38
Wed 22 February
Game 3: (1) Princeton (29-2) vs. (8) Hall, 6 p.m.
Match 4: (4) Stillman Valley contre (7) Kewanee, 19h30
come. 24 fev.
Championship: Winners 3-4, 7 p.m.
At Byron’s
Sat. 18 Feb.
(6) Rock Falls contre (9) Mendota
(5) Winnebago 56, (12) Oregon 29
Tuesday February 21
Match 3: (2) Eureka vs Winner 1, 6 p.m.
Match 4 : (3) Byron contre (5) Winnebago, 19h30
come. 24 fev.
Championship: Winners 3-4, 7 p.m.
At Rockridge
Sat. 18 Feb.
(6) Monmouth-Roseville 55, (10) Canton 41
(5) Knoxville 61, Alleman 39
Tuesday February 21
Match 3 : (1) Rockridge contre (6) Monmouth-Roseville, 18 h
Game 4: (4) Sherrard vs. (5) Knoxville, 7:30 p.m.
come. 24 fev.
Championship: Winners 3-4, 7 p.m.
At Savannah West Carroll
Sat. 18 Feb.
(9) EP 75, (8) Orion 46
(7) Riverdale 85, (12) West Carroll 59
Tuesday February 21
Match 3: (2) Mercer County contre (9) EP, 18 h
Match 4 : (3) Farmington contre (7) Riverdale, 19h30
come. 24 fev.
Championship: Winners 3-4, 7 p.m.
At Seneca
Sat. 18 Feb.
(7) El Paso-Gridley 57, (6) Fieldcrest 49
(3) Kankakee McNamara 63, (11) Wilmington 54
(9) Coal City à (5) Reed-Custer
Wed 22 February
Match 4 : (2) Seneca against (7) El Paso-Gridley, 6 pm
Game 5: (3) Kankakee McNamara vs Winner 3, 7:30 p.m.
come. 24 fev.
Championship: Winners 4-5, 7 p.m.
Class 3A Regionals
At Dunlap (3A)
Sat. 18 Feb.
(8) Galesburg 62, (10) Geneseo 20
Wed 22 February
Match 2 : (1) Rock Island contre (8) Galesburg, 18 h
Game 3: (4) Dunlap vs. (6) LP, 7:30 p.m.
come. 24 fev.
Championship: Winners 2-3, 7 p.m.
Chez Sterling
Sat. 18 Feb.
Morris 71, Rochelle 61
Wed 22 February
Match 2 : (2) Sterling contre (7) Morris, 18 h
Match 3 : 3) Dixon c. (5) Ottawa, 19 h 30
come. 24 fev.
Championship: Winners 2-3, 7 p.m.
Class 1A Sectionals
In Putnam County
mar. February 28
Game 1: Chicago regional winners Corlis and Dwight, 7 p.m.
Wed 1 March
Game 2: Winners Midland and Horizon Southwest Chicago Regionals, 7 p.m.
friend. March 3
Championship: Winners 1-2, 7 p.m.
Class 2A Sectionals
At Orion
mar. February 28
Game 1: Regional Winners Bureau Valley and West Carroll, 7 p.m.
Wed 1 March
Game 2: Regional winners Rockridge and Byron, 7 p.m.
friend. March 3
Championship: Winners 1-2, 7 p.m.