archysport

Newsletter

Perafán, Villegas and Amura are shortlisted for the Olimpia Awards

More than 150 athletes are shortlisted in the different disciplines that the Circle of Sports Journalists of Buenos Aires will award with the traditional silver Olimpia and one of them the gold.

The party will be on Wednesday, December 21 at the Salón Frers of the Golden Center, in Parque Norte. And it has three representatives from San Luis as nominees.

Keisy Perafan.

Keisy Perafán is part of the Judo shortlist, along with Mariano Coto and Agustín Gil. In Pelota Alfredo Villegas will compete for the Olimpia with Facundo Andreasen, Guillermo Osorio and Cinthia Pintos. While Claudia Amura will look for the statuette in Chess; she trio with Joaquín Fiorito and Sandro Mareco.

Alfredo Villegas.

Claudia Amura.

other disciplines

Athletics: Federico Bruno, Florence Borelli, Belén Cassetta and Franco Florio.

Motoring: Franco Girolami, Leonel Pernía and the Road Tourism Champion (whose winner will be defined next Sunday in the last race in San Juan, between current leader José Manuel Urcera and escort Mariano Werner).

Basketball: Facundo Campazzo, Gabriel Deck, Melisa Gretter and Nicolás Laprovittola.

Baseball: Lucas Ramón, Federico Robles and Exequiel Talevi.

Billiards: Soledad Ayala, Braian Block and Ricardo Diéguez

Bowls: Daniel Bogado, William Montemerlo, Jonathan Rupere/Milagros Pereyra.

Boxing: Mirco Cuello, Gustavo Lemos, Aldana López and Fernando Martínez.

Rafting: Brenda Rojas, Sebastian Rossi and Agustin Vernice.

Cestoball: Catherine Cicchinelli, Sol Debole, Maria Bethlehem Ladogana and Lionel Scissors.

Cycling: Agustina Apaza, Tomás Cónte, Nicolás Exequiel Torres, Maribel Aguirre and Nicolás Tivani.

College Sports: Micaela González, Juan Cruz Martínez and Victoria Pozzo Galdón

Riding: Damian Ancic, Ingrid Berger and Luciano Brunello.

Fencing: Isabel Di Tella, Jesus Lugones, Augusto Servello.

Nautical Ski: Eugenia of Guns, Kai Ditsch, Tobias Georgis

Football: Julián Álvarez, Enzo Fernández, Lionel Messi, Yamila Rodríguez, Agustín Rossi.

Futsal: Matias Edelstein, Silvina Nava, Pablo Vidal.

Gym: Brisa Carraro, Santiago Mayol, Daniel Villafañe.

Golf: Jorge Fernández Valdés, Emiliano Grillo, Augusto Núñez, Magdalena Simmermacher,

Handball: Elke Karsten, Lionel Maciel, Diego Simonet.

Field hockey: Agustina Gorzelany, María José Granatto, Belén Succi, Eugenia Trinchinetti.

Roller Hockey: Luciana Agudo, Anabella Flores, Lucas Ordonez, Gonzalo Romero.

Karate: Yamila Benitez, Lucas Impagnatello, Gonzalo Navarro, Diego Ojeda.

Lucha: David Almendra, Ricardo Baez, Patricia Bermudez, Agustin Destribats.

motorcycling: Matias Perez, Joaquin Poli, Luciano Ribodino.

Swimming: Andrea Berrino, Macarena Ceballos, Malena Santillan.

Paddle: Daniela Banchero, Fernando Belasteguin, Martin Di Nenno, Franco Stupaczuk.

Roller skate: Rocío Berbel Arti, Ken Kuwada, Juan Francisco Sánchez.

Pato: Tomás Heally, Marcelo Parodi, Ariel Tapia.

Dumbbells: Luz Casadevall, Dante Pizzuti, Tatiana Ulloa.

Polo: Adolfo “Poroto” Cambiaso (N), Camilo Castagnola, Pablo MacDonough

Racquetball: Valeria Centellas, Diego Garcia, Natalia Mendez, Maria Jose Vargas.

Remo: Sonia Baluzzo, Peter Dickson, Augustine Scenna, Evelyn Sylvester.

Rugby: Emiliano Boffelli, Juan Martín González, Sofía González, Julián Montoya.

softball: Emily Burgos, Huemul Mata, Alan Pecker.

Squash: Antonella Falcione, Roberto Pezzotta, Leandro Romiglio.

Surf: Lucia Cosoleto, Ignacio Gundessen, Lucia Indurain, Santiago Muñiz.

Taekwondo: Lucas Guzman, Victoria Rivas, Giulia Sendra.

Taekwondo ITF: Camila Cinalli Rodríguez, Sabrina Mai, Tomás Maimone.

Tennis: Sebastián Báez, Pedro Cachín, Lourdes Carlé, Francisco Cerúndolo.

Table tennis: Camila Argüelles, Horacio Cifuentes and Santiago Lorenzo.

Quantity: Alexis Eberhart, Federico Gil, Fernanda Russo.

Flying Shot: CriSebastian Badaro, Marcelo Lucci, Matias Sinatra.

Triathlon: Romina Biagioli, Tomás Castañeda, Luciano Taccone.

Turf: Brian Enrique, Francisco Goncalves, William Pereira.

Volleyball: Luciano De Cecco, Agustín Loser, Erika Mercado, Ezequiel Palacios

Yachting: Eugenia Bosco, Luciana Cardozo, Cecilia Carranza/Sol Branz, Mateo Majdalani,

Facebook
Pinterest
Twitter
LinkedIn
Email

Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Trending