MAZATLÁN._ With a total of 194 games played, since Thursday, and the participation of 110 tennis players in different categories, this Sunday the second stage of the Municipal Tennis Circuit Imdem 2022which was based at the Cardones Club.
The event promoted by the Municipal Tennis Committee, chaired by Jorge Aviña, in conjunction with the Coordination of Leagues and Clubs of Imdem, aims, in addition to bringing more children closer to this sport, to select the best talents that will represent Mazatlan in the process of Conade National Games.
Enrique Rivera Ornelas, coordinator of Leagues and Clubs of the Municipal Sports Institute, led the award ceremony and urged the parents of young athletes to continue supporting the talent of tennis players. During the award ceremony, Rivera Ornelas was accompanied by the tournament director, Arturo Arévalo, and the “pros” of the participating clubs.
The action for the Buenos Aires tennis players will resume in the third stage of Municipal Tennis Circuitcontemplated from October 27 to 30, at the facilities of Club Britania.
THE BEST OF THE SECOND STAGE
CHILD
5-6 Years Female
Finalist: Emma Millan
Champion: Angela Valdez
Male 5-6 Years
Champion: Elian Perez
7-8 Years Female
Finalist: Elisa Sahagun
Champion: Ines Manzano
7-8 Years Male
Finalist: Emiliano Moreno
Champion: Rafael Panuco
9-10 Years Women without serve
Finalist: Lucia Villanueva
Champion: Liliana Ganceda
9-10 Years Men’s without serve
Finalist: Patricio Figueroa
Champion: Jaime Lopez
9-10 Years Women with serve
Finalist: Roberta Saracco
Champion: Yulia Tellez
9-10 Years Men with serve
Finalist: Luca Becerra
Champion: Edgar Moreno
11-12 Years Women with serve
Finalist: Rebeca Maldonado
Champion: Aurora Tellez
11-12 Years Men with serve
Finalist: Luis Miguel Lupio
Champion: Santiago Chicuate
13-14 Years Women with serve
Finalist: Ximena Ramos
Champion: Zoe Gonzalez
13-14 Years Men with serve
Finalist: Ricardo Morales
Champion: Antonio Ibarra
15-16 Years Women with serve
Finalist: Mariana Coppel
Champion: Natalia Gonzalez
15-16 years Men with serve
Finalist: Adrian Martinez
Champion: Diego Martinez
17-20 Years Women with serve
Finalist: Karen Arellano
Champion: Mariana Avina
17-20 years Men with serve
Finalist: Pablo Arellano
Champion: Emiliano Pereira