A historic Sunday appears on the horizon. The final of the World Cup in India is played, with the Colombian U-17 women’s team as one of the protagonists.
In addition, the remaining six places in the Colombian soccer finals will be defined.
Likewise, there will be new dates in the Premier League, the Spanish League, in Ligue 1, in the Italian League. There will be finals in the Argentine Cup, in the MLS, and in the MX League.
Here we present the schedule of the matches today Sunday October 30, televised or on digital platforms in our country
EQUIPMENT | TIME/CHANNEL |
Nigeria vs. Germany | 5:00 am | FIFA U-17 Women’s World Cup – DIRECTV GO, DIRECTV Sports |
Empoli vs. Atalanta | 5:30 am | Italian Serie A – Star + ESPN |
Osasuna vs. Real Valladolid | 7:00 am | La Liga – Star+ ESPN 2 |
Rennes vs. Montpellier | 8:00 am | France Ligue 1 – Star+ |
Spezia Calcio vs. Fiorentina | 8:00 am | Italian Serie A – Star + |
US Cremonense vs. Udinese | 8:00 am | Italian Serie A – Star + |
Arsenal vs. Nottingham Forest | 8:00 am | Premier League – Star+ ESPN |
Union Berlin vs. Borussia M’gladbach | 8:30 am | Bundesliga – Star+ |
Colombia vs. Spain | 8:30 a.m. | FIFA U-17 Women’s World Cup – Gol Caracol and GolCaracol.com |
Real Madrid vs. Girona | 9:15 am | La Liga – Star+ ESPN 2 |
Lorient vs. Nice | 10:05 am | France Ligue 1 – Star+ |
Manchester Utd. vs. West Ham | 10:15 am | Premier League – Star+ ESPN |
Schalke 04 vs. Freiburg | 10:30 am | Bundesliga – Star+ ESPN 4 |
Lazio vs. Salerno | 11:00 am | La Liga – Star+ ESPN |
Athletic Club vs. Villarreal | 11:30 am | La Liga – Star+ ESPN 2 |
FC Köln vs. Hoffenheim | 12:30 p.m. | Bundesliga – Star+ |
Los Angeles FC vs. Austin FC | 1:00 pm | MLS – Star+ ESPN 3 |
O.Lyonnais vs. Lille | 1:45 pm | Francia Ligue 1 – Star+ TV5 Monde |
Torino vs. AC Milan | 1:45 pm | La Liga – Star+ ESPN |
Royal Society vs. Villarreal | 2:00 p.m. | La Liga – Star+ ESPN 2 |
Union Magdalena vs. America of Cali | 4:00 pm | BetPlay DIMAYOR League – Closed TV |
Athletic National vs. Equity | 4:00 pm | BetPlay DIMAYOR League – Closed TV |
Bucaramanga vs. Pereira | 4:00 pm | BetPlay DIMAYOR League – Closed TV |
Cortuluá vs. Rionegro Golden Eagles | 4:00 pm | BetPlay DIMAYOR League – Closed TV |
Jaguares FC vs. Junior | 4:00 pm | BetPlay DIMAYOR League – Closed TV |
Deportivo Pasto vs. Medellin | 4:00 pm | BetPlay DIMAYOR League – Closed TV |
Santa Fe vs. Once Caldas | 4:00 pm | BetPlay DIMAYOR League – Closed TV |
Oil Alliance vs. millionaires | 4:00 pm | BetPlay DIMAYOR League – Closed TV |
Workshops Cordoba vs. Patronage | 5:30 pm | FINAL Argentine Cup – TyC Sports International |
Philadelphia Union vs. New York City | 6:00 pm | MLS – Star+ ESPN 4 |
Pachuca vs. Toluca | 7:36 pm | FINAL LIga MX – Claro Brand (YouTube), Claro Sports |