archysport

Newsletter

HSV: DFL fixed game days 1 to 9! Three evening bangers for Hamburg – 2nd Bundesliga

The DFL has fixed the dates of matchdays 1-9 in the 2nd division. The north is represented in the top evening games (8.30 p.m.) on four Saturdays.

Hannover 96 and FC St. Pauli will kick things off on Matchday 2 (July 23). HSV got three late crackers. On matchday 6 (August 27) in Nuremberg and on matchday 7 (September 3) and matchday 9 (September 17) at home in the Volksparkstadion, first against Karlsruhe and then against Düsseldorf.

1st matchday

Freitag15.07.2022: 1. FC Kaiserslautern – Hannover 96 20.30

Saturday16.07.2022: SpVgg Greuther Fürth – Holstein Kiel 13.00 FC St. Pauli – 1. FC Nuremberg 13.00 SV Sandhausen – Arminia Bielefeld 13.00 Jahn Regensburg – Darmstadt 98 13.00 1. FC Magdeburg – Fortuna Düsseldorf 20.30

Sunday17.07.2022: SC Paderborn 07 – Karlsruher SC 1.30 p.m. Hansa Rostock – 1. FC Heidenheim 1.30 p.m. Eintracht Braunschweig – Hamburger SV 1.30 p.m

2nd matchday

Freitag22.07.2022: Darmstadt 98 – SV Sandhausen 6.30 p.m. Fortuna Dusseldorf – SC Paderborn 07 6.30 p.m

Saturday23.07.2022: 1. FC Heidenheim – Eintracht Braunschweig 1.00 p.m. 1. FC Nuremberg – SpVgg Greuther Fürth 1.00 p.m. Holstein Kiel – 1. FC Kaiserslautern 1.00 p.m FC 96 – FC St. Pauli 20.30

Sunday24.07.2022: Arminia Bielefeld – Jahn Regensburg 1.30 p.m. Hamburger SV – Hansa Rostock 1.30 p.m. Karlsruher SC – 1. FC Magdeburg 1.30 p.m

3rd match day

Freitag05.08.2022: SpVgg Greuther Fürth – Karlsruher SC 18.30 SV Sandhausen – Fortuna Dusseldorf 18.30

Saturday06.08.2022: Hamburger SV – 1. FC Heidenheim 1.00 p.m. SC Paderborn 07 – Hannover 96 1.00 p.m. Jahn Regensburg – 1. FC Nuremberg 1.00 p.m. Hansa Rostock – Arminia Bielefeld 8.30 p.m

Sunday07.08.2022: 1. FC Magdeburg – Holstein Kiel 1.30 p.m. Eintracht Braunschweig – Darmstadt 98 1.30 p.m. 1. FC Kaiserslautern – FC St. Pauli 1.30 p.m

4th matchday

Freitag12.08.2022: 1. FC Nuremberg – 1. FC Heidenheim 18.30 1. FC Kaiserslautern – SC Paderborn 07 18.30

Saturday13.08.2022: Arminia Bielefeld – Hamburger SV 13.00 Holstein Kiel – Eintracht Braunschweig 13.00 Karlsruher SC – SV Sandhausen 13.00 Darmstadt 98 – Hansa Rostock 20.30

Sunday14.08.2022: FC St. Pauli – 1. FC Magdeburg 1.30 p.m. Fortuna Dusseldorf – SpVgg Greuther Fürth 1.30 p.m. Hanover 96 – Jahn Regensburg 1.30 p.m

5th matchday

Freitag08/19/2022: Hamburger SV – Darmstadt 98 18:30 1. FC Magdeburg – Hanover 96 18:30

Saturday20.08.2022: SC Paderborn 07 – Holstein Kiel 1.00 p.m. SV Sandhausen – 1. FC Nuremberg 1.00 p.m. Jahn Regensburg – Karlsruher SC 1.00 p.m. Eintracht Braunschweig – Fortuna Düsseldorf 8.30 p.m

Sunday21.08.2022: SpVgg Greuther Fürth – 1. FC Kaiserslautern 1.30 p.m. 1. FC Heidenheim – Arminia Bielefeld 1.30 p.m. Hansa Rostock – FC St. Pauli 1.30 p.m

6th matchday

Friday, August 26, 2022: Arminia Bielefeld – Eintracht Braunschweig 6.30 p.m. Fortuna Düsseldorf – Jahn Regensburg 6.30 p.m

Saturday27.08.2022: Darmstadt 98 – 1. FC Heidenheim 1.00 p.m. FC St. Pauli – SC Paderborn 07 1.00 p.m. Karlsruher SC – Hansa Rostock 1.00 p.m 1. FC Nuremberg – Hamburger SV 20.30

Sunday28.08.2022: Holstein Kiel – SV Sandhausen 1.30 p.m. Hannover 96 – SpVgg Greuther Fürth 1.30 p.m. 1. FC Kaiserslautern – 1. FC Magdeburg 1.30 p.m

7th matchday

Freitag02.09.2022: 1. FC Heidenheim – Fortuna Dusseldorf 6.30 p.m. Eintracht Braunschweig – 1. FC Nuremberg 6.30 p.m

Saturday03.09.2022: SpVgg Greuther Fürth – FC St. Pauli 1 p.m. SC Paderborn 07 – 1. FC Magdeburg 1 p.m. Jahn Regensburg – Holstein Kiel 1 p.m Hamburger SV – Karlsruher SC 20.30

Sunday04.09.2022: Darmstadt 98 – Arminia Bielefeld 1.30 p.m. Hansa Rostock – Hanover 96 1.30 p.m. SV Sandhausen – 1. FC Kaiserslautern 1.30 p.m

8th matchday

Freitag09.09.2022: 1. FC Nürnberg – Arminia Bielefeld 18.30 Holstein Kiel – Hamburger SV 18.30

Saturday10.09.2022: SC Paderborn 07 – Jahn Regensburg 1 p.m. Hannover 96 – Eintracht Braunschweig 1 p.m. Karlsruher SC – 1. FC Heidenheim 1 p.m. Fortuna Dusseldorf – Hansa Rostock 8.30 p.m

Sunday11.09.2022: FC St. Pauli – SV Sandhausen 1.30 p.m. 1. FC Magdeburg – SpVgg Greuther Fürth 1.30 p.m. 1. FC Kaiserslautern – Darmstadt 98 1.30 p.m

9th matchday

Freitag16.09.2022: SV Sandhausen – Hannover 96 6.30 p.m. Eintracht Braunschweig – Karlsruher SC 6.30 p.m

SaturdaySeptember 17, 2022: Arminia Bielefeld – Holstein Kiel 1 p.m. Darmstadt 98 – 1. FC Nuremberg 1 p.m. Hansa Rostock – 1. FC Magdeburg 1 p.m Hamburger SV – Fortuna Düsseldorf 20.30

Sunday18.09.2022: SpVgg Greuther Fürth – SC Paderborn 07 1.30 p.m. 1. FC Heidenheim – 1. FC Kaiserslautern 1.30 p.m. Jahn Regensburg – FC St. Pauli 1.30 p.m

Facebook
Pinterest
Twitter
LinkedIn
Email

Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Trending