archysport

Newsletter

Municipal recognition of young athletes from Soria

The Soria City Council has officiated the recognition of the work of the young athletes of the city who have excelled in different disciplines throughout the course.

In the town hall, municipal officials have delivered the accrediting diplomas, putting the value of the effort of the most outstanding this 2021.

This is the complete list of the winners:

LIST OF ATHLETES, CLUB TO WHICH THEY BELONG AND ACHIEVEMENTS IN 2021

ATHLETES.- ANA PEÑARANDA LATORRE, Youth Category, Sport Badminton, Spanish Badminton Federation

Most notable achievements during fiscal year 2021:

– 6th place in the Spanish Championship of Regional Teams, Huelva locality.

SPORTSMAN.- EDUARDO LAGUNA CARNICERO, Children’s Category, Volleyball Sport, Club CV Río Duero Soria.

Most notable achievements during fiscal year 2021:

– 10th place in the Spanish Junior Volleyball Club Championship, held in Valladolid.

-12th place in the Spanish Junior Volleyball Club Championship held in Soria.

ATHLETE. -JORGE ALDEA GRIJALVO, Children’s Category, Athletics Sport, Polytechnic Athletics Club – Caja Rural.

Most notable achievements during fiscal year 2021:

– 15th place in the Spanish Sub 14 Championship of Athletics in outdoor track. Test: Triathlon B, held in Seville.

SPORTSMAN -CHANTAL ABAGA VALCARCEL, Cadet Category, Deporte Atletismo, Club Atletismo Politécnico.

Most notable achievements during fiscal year 2021:

– 6th place in the Spanish Under 16 Athletics Championship by Autonomous Federations in the 4×300 relay test. Team: Castile and León.

SPORTSMAN.- BELTRÁN FLORES LORENZO, Children’s Category, Athletics Sport, Soria Athletics Club.

Most notable achievements during fiscal year 2021:

– 13th place in the Spanish Under 14 Athletics Championship on Outdoor Track in the Triathlon B event, held in Seville.

SPORTSWOMAN.-SILVIA ONDIVIELA MARTINEZ, Junior Category, Athletics Sport, Polytechnic Athletics Club.

Most notable achievements during fiscal year 2021:

– 14th place in the Spanish Under 20 Indoor Athletics Championship in the 1500 m test, held in Antequera.

-16th Spanish Sub-20 Cross Country Club Championship, held in Santiponce.

SPORTSMAN.-ALFONSO IZQUIERDO ALCAZAR, Senior Category, Duathlon Sport, belonging to the Soriano Triathlon Club.

Most notable achievements during fiscal year 2021:

– 6th place in the First Division Duathlon League in the Supersprint test. Team.- Soriano Triathlon Club.

SPORTSWOMAN.-NORA MARTÍNEZ PALOMAR, Junior Category, Badminton Sport, belonging to the Soria Badminton Club.

Most notable achievements during fiscal year 2021:

– 9th place in the Championship of Spain Sub. 19 Badminton, in the Women’s Individual category, Tudela de Agüería (Asturias).

– 11th Absolute Club Cup in Toledo (Castilla-la Mancha).

DEPORTISTA.- AARON BARRERA MADRUGA Category Alevín, Deporte Bádminton, Club Bádminton Soria.

Most notable achievements during fiscal year 2021:

– 3rd place in the Championship of Spain Sub. 11 Badminton, in the Men’s Doubles category.

DEPORTISTA.- IKER GONZALEZ CHAMARRO, Categoría Alevín, Deporte Bádminton, Club Bádminton Soria CS24.

Most notable achievements during fiscal year 2021:

– 3rd place in the Championship of Spain Sub. 11 Badminton, in the Men’s Doubles category.

SPORTSMAN.- JIMENA AYLLON MARTINEZ, Categoría Alevín, Deporte Bádminton, Club Bádminton Soria.

Most notable achievements during fiscal year 2021:

– 5th place in the Championship of Spain Sub. 11 Badminton, in the Mixed Doubles category, held in Tudela de Agüeira (Asturias).

-9th place in the Spanish Under 11 Badminton Championship, in the Women’s Individual category, held in Tudela de Agüeira (Asturias).

SPORTSMAN.- JAVIER BARRIOS CORTES, Youth Category, Badminton Sport, Soria Badminton Club.

Most notable achievements during fiscal year 2021:

– 6th place in the Championship of Spain Sub. 17 Badminton, Granollers (Catalonia) in the Men’s Individual category.

SPORTSMAN.- ADRIAN OLALLA GOMEZ, Senior Category, Volleyball Sport, Club CVRío Duero Soria.

Most notable achievements during fiscal year 2021:

– 7th place (March 2021) in the Men’s Volleyball Super League 20/21, team: Río Duero Soria.

SPORTSMAN.- LUCAS LORENTE LOPEZ, Senior Category, Volleyball Sport, CVRío Duero Soria Club.

Most notable achievements during fiscal year 2021:

– 7th place (March 2021) in the Men’s Volleyball Super League 20/21, team: Río Duero Soria.

SPORTSWOMAN.- NATALIA TEJEDOR MARTINEZ, Promise Category, Athletics Sport, Celtiberas Athletics Club.

Most notable achievements during fiscal year 2021:

– 7th place in the XXXVI Championship of Spain Sub. 23 Athletics on the Outdoor Track in the Length test, held in Nerja.

SPORTSMAN.- HUGO SANZ GRACIA, Children’s Category, Badminton Sport, Valonsadero Badminton Club.

Most notable achievements during fiscal year 2021:

– 3rd place in Men’s Doubles Modality, in the Spanish Sub Championship. 13 of Badminton, held in Santa Eulalia Des Riu.

– 9th place in Men’s Individual Modality, in the Sub Spanish Championship. 13 of Badminton, held in Santa Eulalia Des Riu.

SPORTSMAN.- MIGUEL PEREZ RAMOS, Children’s Category, Badminton Sport, Valonsadero Badminton Club.

Most notable achievements during fiscal year 2021:

– 3rd place in the Championship of Spain Sub. 13 of Badminton, held in Ibiza, in Men’s Doubles mode.

– 9th place in the Championship of Spain Sub. 13 of Badminton, held in Ibiza, in the Men’s Individual category.

SPORTSWOMAN.- ADRIANA VERDE LAZARO, Children’s Category, Kickboxing Sport, Soria Kickboxing Club.

Most notable achievements during fiscal year 2021:

– 3rd place in the Spanish Junior Kicboxing Cadet Championship, in the Kick light category, held in Guadalajara.

SPORTSMAN.- IAN ANTON GAZO, Children’s Category, Badminton Sport, Valonsadero Badminton Club.

Most notable achievements during fiscal year 2021:

– 2nd place in the Mixed Doubles category at the Spanish Under 13 Championship in Santa Eulalia Des Riu.

– 9th position in the men’s individual modality in the Spanish Under 13 Championship held in Tordesillas.

DEPORTISTA.- IVAN RUIZ ORTEGO, Categoría Promesa, Deporte Atletismo, Club Atletismo Numantino.

Most notable achievements during fiscal year 2021:

– 6th position in the Honor Division of Athletics League, Prueba Relief 4×100 m, team: CD Atletismo Numantino.

ATHLETE.- LUCÍA VELASCO GONZÁLEZ, Promise Category, Aerobic Gymnastics Sport, Club CD Gimnasia Soria.

Most notable achievements during fiscal year 2021:

-1st classified in the Spanish Aerobic Gymnastics Championship, held in Cabañal (Valencia) Modality, Level 7 group.

SPORTSWOMAN.- CARLA JIMÉNEZ VILLAR, Senior Category, Aerobic Gymnastics Sport, Club CD Gimnasia Soria.

Most notable achievements during fiscal year 2021:

-2nd place in the Spanish Aerobic Gymnastics Championship, held at Cabañal (Valencia) Level 8 Trio Modality.

SPORTSWOMAN.-NOELIA HERNÁNDEZ JIMÉNEZ, Senior Category, Aerobic Gymnastics Sport, Club CD Gimnasia Soria.

Most notable achievements during fiscal year 2021:

-2nd place in the Spanish Aerobic Gymnastics Championship, held in Cabañal (Valencia) Level 8 Trio Modality

SPORTSWOMAN.- IRENE GARATE FRAILE Child Category, Badminton Sport, belonging to the Valonsadero Badminton club.

Most notable achievements during fiscal year 2021:

– 2nd place in Mixed Doubles Sub 13 in the Spanish Championship of Collado Villalba.

-3rd place in Women’s Individual Sub 13 in the Championship of

Spain in Santa Eulalia Des Riu.

SPORTSWOMAN.-DANIELA CORCHON JIMENEZ, Cadet Category, Badminton Sport, belonging to the Spanish Badminton Federation.

Most notable achievements during fiscal year 2021:

– 3rd place in the Championship of Spain Sub. 15 of Badminton in the Women’s Individual mode

– 9th place in the Championship of Spain Sub. 17 of Badminton in the Women’s Individual mode.

SPORTSMAN.- LEYRE HOYUELOS ALDEA, Cadet Category, Athletics Sport, belonging to the Celtíberas Athletics Club

Most notable achievements during fiscal year 2021:

-Champion of Spain, category Sub.16 of Athletics in outdoor track (Lleida) in the Javelin test.

-5th place in the Spanish Sub.16 Winter Championship (Castellón) of Long Throw Athletics, in the Javelin test.

SPORTSMAN.-HUGO DE MIGUEL RAMOS, Promise Sport Athletics Category, belonging to the Soria Athletics Club

Most notable achievements during fiscal year 2021:

– 4th place in the XXXVI Championship of Spain Sub. 23 of Outdoor Track Athletics (Nerja), in the 1500 m test.

Champion of Spain, in the CIII Championship of Spain Sub. 23 Cross Country by Federations (Getafe), Team: Castilla y León.

SPORTSMAN.-ASHLEY ABAGA VALCARCEL, Junior Category, Athletics Sport, belonging to the Soria Polytechnic Athletics Club.

Most notable achievements during fiscal year 2021:

-3rd Place in the LXVIII Spanish Under-20 Championship of Athletics in Outdoor Track (Monzón) in the 200 ml test.

-3rd Place LXVIII Spanish Under 20 Indoor Athletics Championship (Antequera) in the 60 ml test.

CERTIFICATE OF RECOGNITION

Related athletes are awarded DIPLOMA OF RECOGNITION for their participation in National Competitions in the 2021 financial year:

Isabel Calonge Ruiz (Club Polisoria Caja Rural)

Marcos Fernández Mingo (Club Badminton Soria)

Jorge Ayllón Martínez (Club Badminton Soria)

Africa Gazo Molinero (Club Badminton Soria)

Adriana Butcher Ten (CD Gimnasia Soria)

Ainhoa ​​Natividad Alonso (CD Gimnasia Soria)

Alicia Tabernero (CD Gimnasia Soria)

Maria Ayuso Fernandez Velilla (CD Gimnasia Soria)

María Fernández Moreno (CD Gimnasia Soria)

Berta Jiménez Villar (CD Gimnasia Soria)

Ana Colas Chala (CD Gimnasia Soria)

Noelia Colas Chala (CD Gimnasia Soria)

Claudia García Pérez (CD Gimnasia Soria)

Alba Pérez Rincón (CD Gimnasia Soria)

Leyre Diez Cerezo (CD Gimnasia Soria)

Valeria Moñux Asensio (Club Polisoria Caja Rural)

Beatriz Hernández Aguilar ((Club Badminton Soria)

Facebook
Pinterest
Twitter
LinkedIn
Email

Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Trending