archysport

Newsletter

Meet the 206 athletes who will represent Bolivia in the Bolivarian Games – eju.tv

Our country will have representation in 27 sports disciplines. The event will take place in Valledupar, Colombia, from June 24 to July 5
Rainer Duran

Bolivia will attend with 206 athletes, between men and women, to the XIX Bolivarian Games of Valledupar, city located in the north of Colombia. The event will take place between June 24 and July 5 of this year.

The athletes who were nominated by the Bolivian Olympic Committee (COB) will compete in 27 different disciplinesmost will do it in individual sports and some in team sports.

The swimmer Karen Tórrez and the fencer Marco Rojas, both Cochabambinos, will be the flag bearers of Bolivia in this edition of the Bolivarian Games.

sport athlete

1.Athletics Guadalupe Tórrez Tórrez

2. Athletics Jhoselyn Camargo Aliaga

3. Athletics Leticia Arispe Soria

4.Athletics Hector Garibay Flores

5.Athletics Vidal Basco Mamani

6.Athletics David Ninavia Mamani

7.Athletics Julián Sebasttian Vargas

8.Athletics Tito Ariel Fennel

9.Badminton Johnny Siviora

10.Badminton Fabiana Tolavi

11.Badminton Ignacio Martin Galarza

12.Henry Mendoza Meruvia Badminton

13.Handball Dunia Echeverría Angulo

14.Handball Kiara Acenad Franco

15.Handball Lizeth Condori Huarachi

16.Handball Maria Celeste Montaño

17.Balonmano Samantha Vera Carvajal

18.Handball Sharon Melany Flores

19. Handball Alison Castillo Pepper

20.Handball Noelia Pol Chavez

21.Balonmano Samantha Crespo Moscoso

22.Handball Maria de los Angeles Cáceres

23.Handball Ana Belén Avendaño

24.Handball Camila Vocal Chávez

25.Basketball Sebastian Grover Spain

26. Basketball Eduardo Sosa Pinedo

27.Basketball Mario Roux Hérnandez

28.Basketball Sebastian Roy Calvimonte

29.Basketball Alejandro Daniel Alba Flores

30.Basketball Samuel Saucedo Meza

31.Basketball Javier Darío Alpire Domínguez

32.Basketball Pablo Alejandro Arteaga

33.Basketball Leandro Rodny Chapottin

34.Basketball Samuel Abdir Suárez

35.Basketball Ignacio Arturo Vargas

36.Basketball Claudio Daniel González A.

37. Basketball José Willy Ledesma Montaño

38. Basketball Jose Maria Moreno Ayala

39.Basketball Joshua Saucedo Table

40. Basketball Alan Heimberth Gallardo Meza

41.Bowling José Ignacio Miranda

42. Bowling Jian Yang Fan

43.Bowling Ronald Michael Simmons

44. Bowling Mauricio Nicolás Oelsner

45.Boxing José María Núñez Añez

46.Boxing Yordy Abel Hinojosa

47.Boxing Ever Augusto Quisbert

48.Boxing Sergio Jones Alcócer

49.Cycling BMX Eddy Daniel Ballesteros

50.Cycling Track Elizabeth Vásquez Ávila

51.Cycling Track Micaela Sarabia Ricaldez

52.Track Cycling Joel David Ledezma Puma

53.Cycling Track Carlos Sebastián Mena M.

54Cycling Route Abigail Sarabia Ricaldez

55.Cycling Route Rebeca Sarabia Ricaldez

56.Cycling Route Willam Rodriguez Cuellar

57.Cycling Route Freddy Gonzales Soto

58.Cycling Route David Rojas Almanza

59.Cycling Route José Manuel Aramayo Villena

60.Equestrian Carlos Daniel Bedoya Áñez

61.Equestrian Fernando Bedoya Alípaz

62Equestrian Nicolás Bedoya Alípaz

63. Equestrian Rodrigo Alberto Bedoya

64.Equestrian Reynaldo Roberto Daza

65.Fencing Sarah Victoria Endara

66.Fencing Rafaela Luciana Bonadona

67.Fencing Camila Jasmine Torrico

68.Fencing Carlos Fernando Chacón

69.Fencing Julián Manuel Mayer Sherpad

70.Fencing Stephen Gabriel Mayer Sherpad

71.Fencing Camila Meneses Yépez

72.Iván Ignacio Guillen Fencing

73.Fencing Luz Mariana Bustos

74.Fencing Marco Esteban Verduguez

75.Fencing Guillermo Andrés García Muñoz

76.Fencing Álvaro Eduardo García Muñoz

77. Fencing Constanza Andrea García Muñoz 107. Golf Maria José Savioca Céspedes

78.Fencing Gabriel Guardia Virreira

79.Fencing Mateo Lucas Granda Rico

80.Fencing José Antonio Siles

81. Football Fabián Pereira Pérez

82. Football Marcio Arevalo Andrade

83. Football Matías Castro Vallejos

84.Football Deybi Choque Achacata

85.Soccer Carlos Medina Rodriguez

86. Soccer Axel Salazar Guaribana

87.Soccer Fabio Zamora Roca

88.Football Anthony Saavedra Rebollo

89.Football Gonzalo Mendoza Justiniano

90.Football Diego Arroyo Maldonado

91. Football Mario Pérez Zamorano

92.Football Lucas Castedo Paz

93.Soccer Guilmar Centella Bazán

94. Soccer Santiago Melgar Melgar

95.Football Yeferson Mamani Pantoja

96.Football Misael Alcócer Chuviru

97. Football Marcelo de Lima Castro

98.Soccer Nathan Tito Sosa

99.G. Artistic Luciana Unzueta Hurtado

100.G. Artistic Diana Vásquez Seoane

101.G. Artistic Fabian Alexander Rock

102.G. Artist Leonardo Mamani Betancourt

103.G. Trampoline Anahí Rocha Palenque

104.G. Trampoline Mariana Espejo Maldonado

105. Fabiana Abastoflor Rhythmic Gymnastics

106. Rhythmic Gymnastics Cibelle Anahi González

107. Golf Maria Jose Savioca Cespedes

108. Golf Constanza Quiroga Hinojosa

109. Golf Jose Luis Montano Sanchez

110. Golf Camilo Avila Salazar

111. Judo Alejandro Ortega Ahuero

112.Judo Luis Mauricio Huaycho

113.Judo Edgar Justiniano Sierra

114.Karate Marcela Yandira Herrera Riva

115. Karate Briza Sandoval Duarte

116. Karate Nazira Aponte Gonzales

117. Karate Andree Quezada Monroy

118. Sebastian Soliz Miyagusuko Karate

119. Karate Alex Meneses Cavero

120. Karate Fernando Velasco Núñez

121. Karate Nicolas Barron Arispe

122. Lev. Weightlifter Yessica Lee Torres Núñez

123. Weightlifting Sara Saucedo Lijerón

124. Weightlifter Juan Nazur Nemer

125. Fight Vera Lucia Susano

126. Fight Nymph Yupari Bernal

127. Fight Huberth Efrain Soliz

128. Struggle Abraham Sin Castro

129. A. Open Álvaro Bustamante Bartolini Fernández

130 A. Open Jaime Arévalo Encinas

131.Swimming Races Karen Torrez Guzmán

132.María José Ribera Pinto Swimming Races

133.Swimming Races Adriana Giles López Choqueticlla

134.Swimming Racing Daniela Aguilar Rocha

135.Swimming Races Esteban Núñez del Prado

136.Swimming Races José Alberto Quintanilla

137. Figure Skating Anahí Saavedra Cup

138. Softball Maria Paula Cortez Veizaga

139. Softball Shajhida Garcia Guarani

140. Softball Moira Vargas Cuellar

141. Softball Maria Regina Guzman Cuellar

142. Violeta Veizaga Zurita Softball

143. Softball Fabiola Monje Cueto

144. Light Pink Mavel Softball

145. Softball Carolayne Campero Mancilla

146. Softball Vaneza Polo Herrera

147. Softball Marcela Echalar Zuniga

148. Softball Alba Shock Condori

149. Softball Natalia Soliz Lazo

150. Softball Evelyn Mamani Condori

151. Softball Patricia Aguilar Camacho

152. Squash Natalia Arancibia Peralta

153. Squash Andrea Fuertes Llanos

154. Squash Cristhiam Roldan Lopez

155. Squash Gabriel Torrez Porcel

156. Taekwondo Maria Jireh Hurtado Tapia

157.Taekwondo Maria Celeste Añez Lara

158.Taekwondo Jhalib Uribe Garcia

159. Taekwondo Sebastian Robles Fernandez

160.Taekwondo Guillermo Alba Cáceres

161. Taekwondo Franco Darío Ríos

162. Taekwondo Jose Lucas Heredia

163.Table Tennis Jorge Terrazas Choqueticlla

164.Tenis de Mesa Daniel Ventiades Tattum

165.Fernando Carlos Fernandez Table Tennis

166.José Eduardo Lizarazu Table Tennis

167.Mayte Paredes Cachi Archery

168.Archery Melania Enríquez Choque

169.Archery Luis Fernando Araujo Iñiguez

170.Archery Carlos Hugo Calderón Zeballos

171.Selenia Ledezma Trigo Sports Shooting

172.Sports Shot Jessica Velasco Zambrana

173.Sports Shooting Cinthya Peñaranda Mamani

174.Sports Shooting Rudolf Knijnenburg Cordero

175.Sports Shooting José Ernesto Arias

176.Sports Shooting Gabriel Marco Chambi

177.Sports Shooting Cesar Menacho Flores

178. Sports Shooting Henry Avilés Arroyo

179. Gabriela Chavez Torrico Triathlon

180. Triathlon Marjin Gabriela Soto

181. Triathlon Rodriguez Alconz

182. Roberto León Pacheo Triathlon

183.Renzo Zaconeta Sempertegui Beach Volleyball

184.Carlos Chacón Espinoza Beach Volleyball

185María Isabel Chacón Espinoza Beach Volleyball

186.María José Galindo Quiroga Beach Volleyball

187.Volleyball Lucía Candia Ayllón

188.Volleyball Emma Lucía Aranibar Oliver

189.Volleyball Valeria Lagraba Burgos

190Volleyball EstefanY Patiño Boza

191.Volleyball Dayra Torranzos Ferrufino

192.Volleyball Ailen Fuentes Quispe

193. Volleyball Carmen Mendez Romero

194. Volleyball Stefany Caballero Flores

195. Volleibol Nicole Tovar Peredo

196.Volleyball María Rene Padilla

197.Volleyball Pablo Josué Clash

198.Volleyball Abel Ángel Saravia Portillo

199.Volleyball Yerko Mojica Fernández

200. Volleyball Javier Eira Quispe Ayreyu

201. Volleyball Fabian Mercado Chavez

202. Volleyball Ruddy Salvatierra Quiroga

203. Volleyball Ricardo Cáceres Troncoso

204. Volleyball Samuel Guzmán Rojas

205. Volleyball José Paulo Mercado Burgos

206. Volleyball Ignacio Peredo Rocha

Facebook
Pinterest
Twitter
LinkedIn
Email

Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Trending