archysport

Newsletter

Bolivarian Games 2022: the schedules and competitions in which Chile will participate this Saturday

This Saturday there will be a new day of the Bolivarian Games Valledupar 2022 held in Colombia, where Team Chile will have a wide participation.

Los Bolivarian Sports Games were created to honor the Venezuelan hero, Simón Bolívar, an event which It takes place every four years and is considered the beginning of the Olympic cycle in South America.

the national delegation It has already made its debut at the competition level and also in the medal table, since this thursday Gustavo Alarcon He won the bronze medal in the Men’s Foil. meanwhile this friday Yolanda Muñoz She also took third place in the women’s Saber of that discipline.

Thus, last day the opening ceremony of these games was held, in which Team Chile was led by Katina Proestakis and Rodrigo Rojas.

Already for this Saturday, it is expected that the action will begin early for national athletes in different sports such as Squash, Fencing, Badminton, Boxing, Handball, Skating, Karate Gymnastics, Judo and Rowing.

Saturday June 25/Team Chile

  • 09:00 Squash: Jaime Pinto in individual category.
  • 10:00 Badminton: A. Medel and A. Montre in Mixed Doubles category.
  • 10:00 Fencing: Ricardo Álvarez and Manuel Bahmonde in Individual Saber.
  • 10:00 Karate: Fernanda Vega in category -50 Kilos.
  • 10:00 Speed ​​skating: María José Moya, Catalina Lorca, Emanuelle Silva and Ricardo Verdugo in the 200 Meter category.
  • 11:00 Judo: Judith González (-52 kilos), Sasha Muñoz (-57 kilos). Juan Sebastián Pérez (-66 kilos).
  • 11:00 Remo: Felipe Cárdenas in the LM1x category.
  • 11:00 Squash: José Gallegos in individual category
  • 11:30 Remo: Isidora Niemeyer and Josefa Vila in the LW2x category
  • 12:00 Squash: Jaime Pinto and José Gallegos in the doubles category.
  • 12:00 Remo: Ignacio Abraham in category M1x
  • 12:00 Fencing: Katina Proestakis in Florete
  • 12:30 Remo: M. Abraham and V. Hostetter in category W2x
  • 12:30 Fencing: Aranza Inostroza in Foil
  • 15:00 Badminton: R. Quilodrán and B. Bahamondez in mixed category.
  • 15:30 Gym: Men’s team in artistic category.
  • 15:30 Karate: Valentina Toro (-55 kilos), Javiera González (+68 kilos), Ignacia Morales (-68 kilos).
  • 16:00 Handball: Chile vs. Women’s Dominican Republic
  • 17:00 Speed ​​skating: María José Moya, Catalina Lorca, Emanuelle Silva and Ricardo Verdugo in the 500 Meter category.
  • 21:40 Boxing: Andrews Salgado in category -91 kilos.

*All schedules are subject to continental Chile.

Facebook
Pinterest
Twitter
LinkedIn
Email

Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Trending