archysport

Newsletter

FOOTBALL: The posters of the regional cups are known

The draws for the Crédit Agricole, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté and Intersport cups were made on Tuesday April 26 in Quetigny.

Press release from the Burgundy-Franche-Comté Football League:

Results of the April 26 regional cup draws

The Bourgogne-Franche-Comté Football League organized an evening of draws for several regional cups this Tuesday, April 26. Our partner Intersport welcomed us to the store in Quetigny (21). Discover the results of the various draws which were to be followed live on our Facebook page!

The draws were made by Messrs. Sébastien Aubert, Intersport representative, and Cédric Brunet, director of the Intersport store in Quetigny (21), as well as by Daniel Fonteniaud, president, Nicolas Vuillemin, vice-president of the Bourgogne-Franche- Football County.

Crédit Agricole Cup U18 G

– The 4 qualified teams: Is-Selongey, Racing Besançon, Pontarlier CA 2 and Vesoul FC

Semi-final draw:

– Match 1: Racing Besançon – Pontarlier CA 2
– Match 2: Vesoul FC – Is-Selongey

Burgundy-Franche-Comté Cup

Senior women

– The 4 qualified teams: Dijon FCO 2 (R1F), Racing Besançon (R1F), GJ Villers/Jura Dolois Foot (R1F), Saint-Vit (R1F)

Semi-final draw:
– Demi-finale 1 : Dijon FCO 2 (R1F) – Saint-Vit (R1F)
– Semi-final 2: GJ Villers/Jura Dolois Foot (R1F) – Racing Besançon (R1F)

Burgundy-Franche-Comté Cup

senior men

– The 16 qualified teams:

Group 1: ALC Longvic (R3), St-Marcel FR (R2), SNID (R1), Auxerre Stade (R1), St-Apollinaire ASC (N3), Is-Selongey (N3), Gueugnon FC (N3) and Montceau CF (N3)
Group 2: JS Lure (R2), Levier (R1), FC Vesoul (R1), Belfort Sud (R1) or Besançon Foot (N3), Valdahon-Vercel (N3), Morteau-Montlebon (N3), Racing Besançon (N3) ) and Jura Dolois Foot (N3)

1/8 final draw:
– Match 1: St-Marcel FR (R2) – Gueugnon FC (N3)
– Match 2 : Is-Selongey (N3) – Auxerre Stade (R1)
– Match 3 : St-Apollinaire ASC (N3) – SNID (R1)
– Match 4: ALC Longvic (R3) – Montceau FC (N3)
– Match 5: FC Vesoul (R1) – Lever (R1)
– Game 6: Jura Dolois Foot (N3) – Belfort Sud (R1)
– Match 7: Morteau-Montlebon (N3) – Racing Besançon (N3)
– Match 8 : JS Lure (R2) – Valdahon-Vercel (N3)

Quarter-final draw:

– Match 9: Winner Match 8 – Winner Match 4
– Match 10: Winner Match 6 – Winner Match 3
– Match 11: Winner Match 2 – Winner Match 5
– Match 12: Winner Match 1 – Winner Match 7

Semi-final draw:

– Semi-final 1: Winner Match 11 – Winner Match 10
– Semi-final 2: Winner Match 12 – Winner Match 9

Intersport Cup

senior men

– The 8 teams in the running: Saint-Apollinaire 2 (R2), ASM Belfort 2 (R1), Morteau-Montlebon 2 (R3), Racing Besançon 2 (R1), Besançon Football 2 (R1), Jura Sud Foot 2 (R1) ), Louhans-Cuiseaux FC 2 (R1) and AJ Auxerre 3 (R1).

Quarter-final draw:
– Match 1 : ASM Belfort 2 (R1) – Racing Besançon 2 (R1)
– Match 2: AJ Auxerre 3 (R1) – Saint-Apollinaire 2 (R2)
– Match 3: Louhans-Cuiseaux FC 2 (R1) – Besançon Football 2 (R1)
– Match 4: Morteau-Montlebon 2 (R3) – Jura Sud Foot 2 (R1)

Semi-final draw:

– Semi-final 1: Winner Match 2 – Winner Match 4
– Semi-final 2: Winner Match 1 – Winner Match 3

We warmly thank our various partners, Crédit Agricole, the Bourgogne-Franche-Comté Region and especially Intersport and its store in Quetigny, for their welcome and their precious support for the organization of these cup draws!

Facebook
Pinterest
Twitter
LinkedIn
Email

Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Trending