Home judo Río Negro is now ready to defend the title at the Epade Games

Río Negro is now ready to defend the title at the Epade Games

by archysport

After several months of intense work between the Ministry of Sports, clubs and federations of the province, which involve hundreds of kilometers of travel to carry out selectives and give more young people the possibility to show their skills, the lists of the teams that they will wear the colors of Río Negro in the next Epade Games.

The Patagonian competition will be held from Sunday 5 to Friday 10 and will feature athletes from La Pampa, Neuquén, Santa Cruz, Tierra del Fuego, Chubut and Río Negro that will be measured in seven disciplines: athletics, judo, swimming, volleyball , cycling, basketball and soccer.

The locations where the Games will be played will be Santa Rosa, which will host basketball, athletics and swimming in both branches, Ataliva Roca where judo will be launched, Castex will host men’s volleyball and General Acha will host women’s, football will be based in General Pico for men and Macachín for women, while cycling will compete in Toay.

It should be noted that Río Negro is the current champion of the contest after having been crowned in Bariloche 2019 (in 2020 the competition was suspended due to the covid-19 pandemic). He is also the top winner of the Epade with seven consecrations.

Selected

Women’s volleyball

Sofia Sandoval by Luis Beltrán; Ludmila Onofri de Cipolletti; Malma Valenzuela de Allen; Carla Arroyo de Jacobacci; Isabella Caponi de Viedma; Emilia Griffa, Josefina Iglesias, Martina Pacho, Lucía Sueldo and Mora Montenegro from Bariloche; Valentina Agüero from General Conesa; Ailén Cayuqueo from San Antonio Oeste.

Men’s volleyball

Tadeo Salusoglia de Choele Choel; Santiago Riquelme and Maximiliano Rivas de Cipolletti; David Buganém and Rodrigo Bobadilla from Ing. Jacobacci; Francisco Pennino; Lucas López and Juan Pessoa by Luis Beltrán; Mateo Perrone, Matías Juárez, Gerónimo Vincent and Aaron Cabaleiro from San Antonio Oeste.

men’s athletics

Joaquín Ruiz de Bariloche; Ian Román de Cervantes; Tiziano Buselli and Ramiro Sosa de Cipolletti; Héctor Alejandro de Comallo; Yamil Parada de General Conesa; Tomás Almada from El Bolsón; Máximo Cagiano de General Roca; Franco Arjona by Luis Beltrán; Lionel Muñoz de Ramos Mexía; Gabriel Castillo and Gael Villafañe from San Antonio Oeste; Eric Calvo de Viedma.

Female athletics

Carla Traut and Renata Mincheff from Bariloche; Julie Flor and Kaylee Ibañez de Cervantes; Lourdes Muñoz and Josefina Fernandez de Choele Choel; Sophia Nicoluk from Ramos Mexía; Juliana Zaccara from Río Colorado; Bettiana Gambande and Jazmín Allamilla de Sierra Colorada; Chiara Calvo, Jazmin Calvo and Priscila Curin de Viedma.

Women’s basketball

Lara Lencina, Daniela Soto, Deisy González and Catalina Lombi de Cipolletti; Rosario Gutiérrez, Gina Simoni and Julia Romera from Cinco Saltos; Maitena Merino, Isabella Ansaloni and Alma Iglesias from General Roca; Renata Boccatonda de Viedma; Mora Savone from Bariloche.

Men’s basketball

Nicolás Pichiñan, Julián Pichiñan, Santino Navarro and Alexis Martínez de Viedma; Ignacio Etchegaray, Lucas Pedernera and Máximo Livskovski de Cipolletti; Ramiro Guaita and Matías López from General Roca, Baltazar Garcia and Benjamín Fuentes from Villa Regina; Joaquín Galván de Bariloche.

Women’s Football

Valentina Calfante from Bariloche; Lucía Bayer from El Bolsón; Lucía Allmang, Bianca Palma, Miriam Gómez and Tatiana Travella de Cipolletti; Avril Painemil de Allen; Lizzie Riffo, Luján Christiansen, Morena Carrasco and Gianella San Martín de General Roca; Luisana Calisto and Geraldine Muñoz from Villa Regina; Manuela Pulita and Micaela Marivil from Río Colorado; Valentina Duarte and Aixa González de Viedma; Lara Trincheri by Luis Beltrán.

Men’s soccer

Nicolás Hostnik, Jerónimo Salazar and Dylan Vidal from Bariloche; Gio Buffolo, Santino Guzmán, Thomás Lima and Máximo Soso de Cipolletti; Santino Escobar, Juan Sosa, Franco Galarza and Santiago Corazza from General Roca; Braian Salas from General Conesa; Bruno Pallao, Lucas Pereira, Ignacio Cellerino, Tiago Paranao, Ángelo Scalesi and Héctor Ponce de Viedma

Female swimming

Pilar Ramello and Sofía Sanchez de Choele Choel; Emilia Avendaño and Nazarena González de Cipolletti; Alina Cruz Tovar and Victoria Fernández de Bariloche.

Male swimming

Valentino Pascuali and Tiago Pino de Cipolletti; Gerónimo Tripailao de Choele Choel; Maximiliano Lencioni from General Roca and Juan Cruz Ortiz and Máximo Liberati from Bariloche.

Female cycling

Nerea Iglesias and Valentina Antual de Sierra Grande; Valentina Orocito and Constanza Bassi from General Roca; Camila Sepúlveda from Choele Choel

male cycling

Lorenzo Heredia and Emiliano Vanacloy from General Roca; Lisandro González from Villa Regina; Leandro Salazar de Allen; Santiago Neira by Luis Beltrán

Female judo

Danna Bañares (48 kg), Agustina Burgos (52 kg), Iara Figueroa (57kg) and Mía Záez (63kg) from Cinco Saltos; Victoria Linares (70 kg) by Viedma and Milagros Miranda (+70 kg) by Catriel

Male judo

Tomás Guzmán (55kg) from Cipolletti; Nicolás Loson (60kg) from Viedma; Taiel Puchi (66kg) from Cipolletti; Lautaro Bañares (73kg), Facundo Centeno (81kg) and Gonzalo Molina (+ 81kg) from Cinco Saltos

.

Related Articles

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.