The Circle of Sports Journalists announced the shortlists of the athletes who will participate in the edition 67th Olympia Awards, among which the winners of the Silver Olympics of each discipline, then the “Athlete of the Year”, who will receive the coveted Gold Olympia 2021.
The awards ceremony will take place next Tuesday, December 14 at a renowned and important hotel in Pilar starting at 6 pm and it will be broadcast live on TNT Sports.
In addition, in this same ceremony the Gold Olympia 2020 and the nominated are: Carlos Tevez, Facundo Campazzo, Nadia Podoroska, Nicolás Sánchez and Diego Schwartzman.
All ternals:
Chess: Sandro Mareco – Alan Pichot – José María Saponara Caizzi
Athletics: Florencia Borelli – Germán Chiaraviglio – Nazareno Sasia
Motoring: Agustín Canapino – José María López – Mariano Werner
Basketball: Facundo Campazzo – Gabriel Deck – Marcos Delía
Baseball: Federico Robles – Ezequiel Taveri – Manuel Tissera Grafeville
Billiards: Gustavo Longo – Sebastián Rodríguez – Juan Pablo Sisterna
Bowls: Romina Bolatti – Carla Cabrera – Guillermo Montemerlo
Boxing: Brian Castaño – Mirko Cuello – Micaela Luján – Jeremías Ponce
Rafting: Agustín Vernice – Brenda Rojas – Rubén Rézola
Cestoball: María Cecilia Labake – Stefy Güeso – Isaías Barbeito
Cycling: Ezequiel Torres – Eduardo Sepúlveda – Sofía Villafañe
Horse riding: Matías Albarracín – Martín Dopazo – Fabián Sejanes
Fencing: Pascual Di Tella – María Belén Pérez Maurice – Augusto Servello
Waterskiing: Eugenia De Armas – Kat Disch – Tobías Giorgis
Soccer: Aldana Cometti– Rodrigo De Paul – Emiliano Martínez – Lionel Messi
Futsal: Leandro Cuzzolino – Matías Edelstein – Nicolás Sarmiento
Gymnastics: Abigail Magistrati – Sol Martínez Faimber – Santiago Mayol
Golf: Abel Gallegos – Emiliano Grillo – Magdalena Simmermacher
Handball: Victoria Crivel i– Lionel Maciel – Lucas Moscariello – Diego Simonet
Hockey S / Lawn: Agustina Albertario – Valentina Raposo – Belén Succi
Judo: Emmanuel Lucenti – Paula Pareto – Ingrid Keisy Perafan
Karate: Juan Cruz Minuet – Gonzalo Navarro – Diego Ojeda
Struggle: Patricia Bermúdez – Agustín Destribats – Muriel catriel
Motorcycling: Manuel Andujar – Kevin Benavídes – Luciano Ribodino
Swimming: Guido Buscaglia – Delfina Dini – Julia Sebastián
Fell: Delfina Brea – Martín Di Nenno – Agustín Tapia
Roller skate: Anabella Mendoz – Emiliano Romero – Giselle Soler
Duck: Santiago Iriarte, Ariel Tapia, Facundo Taverna
Ball: Federico Fernández – Román Maldonado – Alfredo Villegas
Pesas: Ludmila Gerzel – Daniel Pizzutti – Nicolas Riveros
Polo: Adolfo Cambiaso – Camilo Castagnola – Gonzalo Pieres
Remo: Pedro Dickson – Milka Krajev – Evelyn Silvestro
Rugby: Marcos Kremer – Marcos Monetta – Julián Montoya
Softball: Candle Figueroa – Ladislao Malarczuk – Bruno Motroni
Surf: Lucia Indurain – Franco Radziunas – Leandro Uzuna
Taekwondo: José Luis Acuña – Lucas Guzmán – Guilia Sendra
Tennis: Sebastián Báez – Juan Manuel Cerúndolo – Nadia Podoroska – Diego Schwartzman – Horacio Zeballos
Table tennis: Gastón Alto – Camila Argüelles – Horacio Cifuentes
Threw: Alexis Eberhardt – Federico Gil – Julián Gutierrez – Fernanda María Russo Romero
Turf: Francisco Gonçalves – Eduardo Ortega Pavón – William Pereyra
Volleyball: Facundo Conte – Santiago Danani – Luciano De Cecco
Yachting: Sol Branz – Cecilia Carranza and Santiago Lange – Facundo Olezza and María Victoria Travascio
Find out about all the sports news
Thanks for subscribing
An error has occurred
.