Below is the Tokyo Olympics television schedule for Wednesday August 4th. The highlights on Wednesday include the women’s beach volleyball semifinals with April Ross and Alex Kleinman from the USA against Anouk Verg Debre and Joanna Heydrich from Switzerland (live at 5 p.m. on NBC). The morning track final (PT) includes the men’s 800 and 200 m finals. The Evening Track and Field (PDT) event includes the men’s triple jump final, the shot put, and 110 hurdles. The men’s basketball team will play the semi-finals against Australia on the premium channel Peacock at 9:15 p.m.
The complete program of the TV Olympiad
Wednesday 4th August
5:15 a.m. – Women’s Volleyball (Brazil CRC, Quarter Finals) – NBCSN
7 a.m. – climbing; Table tennis bike route – USA Network
7:15 a.m. – Beach volleyball men (Germany-Republic of China, Qatar-Italy) – NBCSN
9:15 am – Women’s Field Hockey (Semi-Finals) – NBCSN
Ten in the morning – Women’s volleyball (South Korea – Turkey) – USA network
10:30 a.m. – Men’s Water Polo (Quarterly) – NBCSN
11:15 am – weightlifting; Wrestling; Boxing – USA Network
11:30 a.m. – Baseball (South Korea – Japan) – NBCSN
2:30 p.m. – Men’s Swimming Marathon – NBCSN
15:00 – Women’s Basketball (Spain – France) – USA Network
15:30 – Women’s golf, 2nd round – Golf
5:00 p.m. – Athletics – USA Network
5 p.m. – Beach volleyball women (USA – Switzerland); Tracking and control; Diving – ABC
5 p.m. – skateboarding; Diving / Canoeing – CNBC
5:00 p.m. – Men’s Water Polo (USA, Japan) – NBCSN
7:00 p.m. – Wrestling (Men’s and Women’s Freestyle) – Olympic Channel
7:00 p.m. – Women’s Basketball (Quarter) – NBCSN
8:30 p.m. Women’s Beach Volleyball (Semi-Finals) – NBC
8:45 p.m. – Equestrian – NBCSN
10:30 p.m. – Men’s Field Hockey (Bronze Medal) – CNBC
11 p.m. – diving; Women’s Beach Volleyball (Semifinals) – USA Network
11:30 p.m. – Women’s Water Polo (Semi-Finals) – CNBC
12:30 p.m. – Athletics (Men’s 20km run) – NBCSN
1am – Women’s Soccer (USA & Australia, Bronze) – USA Network
2:15 am – Wrestling (Men’s and Women’s Medals) – Olympic Channel
2:45 AM – Men’s Handball (Semi-Finals) – NBCSN
3 a.m. – Bike Path – USA Network
3:50 p.m. – Women’s Water Polo (Semifinals) – USA Network
4am – Men’s Basketball (France-Slovenia, Semi-Finals) – NBCSN