Home badminton program and times of all races

program and times of all races

by archysport

Tokyo 2020, Thursday 29 July: program and times of all races

Tokyo 2020

Ninth day at Olympic Games of Tokyo 2020 ee halfway point for the five-circle review: 17 golds up for grabs on the day of Thursday 29 July, hereinafter the program he times of all races. The Azzurri try to fill the medal table by trying to get on the podium in as many finals as possible, but the competition in Japan is fierce and it is not at all easy. In order not to lose any Italian in the race, however, here is the complete program of this ninth day in Tokyo.

THE COMPLETE PROGRAM

THURSDAY 29 JULY (17 HOURS)

0:30 am – men’s GOLF (first lap)
2:00 am – Trap women’s FLIGHT SHOOTING (qualifications)
2:00 am – Women’s team foil FENCING (first round)
2:00 am – BADMINTON women’s single (round of 16)
2:00 am – BADMINTON men’s doubles (quarter-finals)
2:00 am – BADMINTON mixed doubles (semifinals)
2:00 am – Women’s HANDBALL (groups)
2:00 am – Italy-Argentina women’s VOLLEYBALL
2:00 am – Women’s RUGBY A 7 (groups)
2:00 am – TARGET SHOOTING women 25 meters precision stage pistol (qualifications)
2:00 am – BEACH VOLLEY for men and women (groups)
2:18 am – ROWING double male (FINAL)
2:30 am – ROWING
double female (FINAL)
2:30 am – ARCHERY male (first round)
2:30 am – India-Argentina men’s lawn hockey
2:30 am – RUGBY A SEVEN women (groups)
2:50 am – ROWING two without male (FINAL)
2:50 am – SNAPSHOT male trap (qualifiers)
2.56 am – ARCHERY female (first round)
3:00 am – HOCKEY ON THE MEADOW male Belgium-Canada
3:00 am – Men’s WATER POLO Hungary-South Africa
3:00 am – Women’s BASKETBALL Canada-South Korea (1 game)
3:00 am – BMX CYCLING men’s racing (quarter finals)
3:00 am – RUGBY A SEVEN women (groups)
3:00 am – BEACH VOLLEY for men and women (groups)
3:10 am – ROWING two without female (FINAL)
3:21 am – BMX CYCLING women’s racing (quarter-finals)
3:30 am – MEN’S SWIMMING 800 meters freestyle (FINAL)
3:30 am – RUGBY A SEVEN women (groups)
3:44 am – Men’s SWIMMING 200 meters breaststroke (FINAL)
3:50 am – Women’s team foil Fencing (quarter-finals)
3:53 – Women’s SWIMMING 100 meters freestyle (semifinals)
4:00 am – Men’s JUDO -100kg (preliminary rounds)
4:00 am – Women’s JUDO -78kg (preliminaries)
4:00 am – RUGBY A SEVEN women (groups)
4:00 am – Female BOXING -51kg (second round)
4:00 am – BEACH VOLLEY for men and women (groups)
4:00 am – WOMEN’S single semifinals
4:00 am – Men’s single TENNIS (quarter finals)
4:00 am – Women’s single tennis (semifinals)
4:00 am – Men’s doubles TENNIS (quarter finals)
4:00 am – Women’s doubles TENNIS (semifinals)
4:00 am – Mixed doubles TENNIS (quarter-finals)
4:00 am – Women’s HANDBALL (groups)
4:00 am – Women’s single tennis (semifinals)
4:04 am – Men’s SWIMMING 200 meters backstroke (semifinals)
4:05 am – Women’s VOLLEYBALL South Korea-Dominican Republic
4:28 am – Women’s 200m butterfly SWIMMING (FINAL)
4:30 am – RUGBY A SEVEN women (groups)
4:30 am – Men’s water polo Spain-Kazakhstan
4:37 am – MEN’S SWIMMING 100 meters freestyle (FINAL)
4:45 am – HOCKEY ON THE MEADOW male South Africa-Germany
4:54 am – Women’s SWIMMING 200 meters breaststroke (semifinals)
5:00 am – Men’s SAIL Laser (regattas)
5:00 am – Women’s SAIL 470 (regattas)
Ore 5:00 – VELA Mixed Nacra 17 Foiling (regate)
5:03 am – Men’s BOXING -57kg (second round)
5:08 am – Men’s SWIMMING 200 meters mixed (semifinals)
5:10 am – Women’s SAIL Laser Radial (regattas)
5:15 am – HOCKEY ON THE MEADOW male Netherlands-Great Britain
5:31 am – SWIMMING female relay 4X200 meters freestyle (FINAL)
5:38 am – Men’s JUDO -100kg (second round)
5:38 am – Female JUDO -78kg (second round)
6:00 am – Female SAIL RS: X (regattas)
6:06 am – Men’s BOXING -75kg (second round)
6:34 am – Men’s JUDO -100kg (quarter-finals)
6:34 am – Women’s JUDO -78kg (quarter finals)
6:40 am – Men’s BASKETBALL Slovenia-Japan (groups)
6:55 am – Women’s team foil Fencing (semifinals)
7:00 am – Women’s CANOE C1 (semifinals)
7:00 am – USA-Italy men’s WATER POLO
7:15 am – Women’s HANDBALL (groups)
7:20 am – Serbia-Kenya women’s VOLLEYBALL
7:30 am – female FLIGHT SHOOTING trap (FINAL)
8:00 am – BEACH VOLLEY for men and women (groups)
8:00 am – Men’s single tennis (semifinals)
8:30 am – male FLIGHT SHOOTING trap (FINAL)
8:30 am – men’s water polo Croatia-Montenegro
8.45 am – Women’s CANOE C1 (FINAL)
9:15 am – Women’s HANDBALL (groups)
9:25 am – China-Russia women’s VOLLEYBALL
9:30 am – RUGBY A 7 women (groups)
10:00 am – BADMINTON men’s single (round of 16)
10:00 am – BADMINTON women’s doubles (quarter-finals)
10:00 am – Female JUDO -78kg (repechage)
10:00 am – RUGBY A 7 women (groups)
10:00 am – BEACH VOLLEY for men and women (groups)
10:17 am – Women’s JUDO -78kg (semifinals)
10:20 am – Women’s BASKETBALL Spain-Serbia (groups)
10:30 am – RUGBY A SEVEN women (groups)
10:34 am – Men’s JUDO -100kg (repechage)
10:51 am – Men’s JUDO -100kg (semifinals)
11:00 am – RUGBY A SEVEN women (groups)
11:08 am – Female JUDO -78kg (BRONZE FINAL)
11:20 am – Men’s water polo Greece-Japan
11:28 am – Female JUDO -78kg (GOLD FINAL)
11:30 am – Women’s team foil FENCING (BRONZE FINAL)
11:30 am – RUGBY A SEVEN women (groups)
11:30 am – HOCKEY ON THE MEADOW female Spain-China
11:39 am – Men’s JUDO -100kg (BRONZE FINAL)
11:59 am – Men’s JUDO -100kg (GOLD FINAL)
12:00 pm – RUGBY A SEVEN women (groups)
12:00 pm – HOCKEY ON THE MEADOW female Great Britain-Holland
12:00 – Women’s SWIMMING 800 meters freestyle (heats)
12:00 – Men’s SWIMMING 100 meters butterfly (heats)
12:00 – Women’s SWIMMING 200 meters back (heats)
12:00 – SWIMMING mixed 4X100 mixed relay (batteries)
12:00 pm – Male BASEBALL (preliminaries)
12:30 pm – Women’s HANDBALL (groups)
12:40 pm – Japan-Brazil women’s VOLLEYBALL
12:50 pm – Men’s water polo Serbia-Australia
12:50 pm – Women’s individual All-Around GYM (FINAL)
12:55 pm – Women’s team foil Fencing (GOLD FINAL)
1.00 pm – Female single tennis player (BRONZE FINAL)
1.00 pm – BEACH VOLLEY for men and women (groups)
13:45 – HOCKEY ON THE LAWN female Japan-Argentina
2.00 pm – BEACH VOLLEY for men and women (groups)
2.00 pm – Female single tennis player (GOLD FINAL)
2.00 pm – Men’s BASKETBALL Spain-Argentina
2.15 pm – HOCKEY ON THE LAWN female Australia-New Zealand
2.30 pm – Women’s HANDBALL (groups)
2.45 pm – USA-Turkey women’s VOLLEYBALL
3.00 pm – BEACH VOLLEY for men and women (groups)

0 comment
0

Related Articles

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.