News Girls tennis: Southern playoff fruits and updated pairs

Girls tennis: Southern playoff fruits and updated pairs

-

TENNIS NA GAEILGE FROM SOUTHERN

OPEN DIVISION

Quarters, Friday

# 8 West Farm at # 1 Irvine University, score was not reported

Westlake 12, Palos Verdes 6

Mira Costa 11, Campbell Hall 7

Peninsula 12, San Marino 6

Semifinals, Wednesday, 2 p.

# 4 Westlake at University / West Function winner

# 2 Peninsula at # 3 Mira Costa

SECTION 1

The second round, Friday

Corona del Mar`16. San Marcos 2

Murrieta Valley 13, San Clemente 5

Huntington Beach 10, Yorba Linda 8

Troy 10, Palm Desert 8

Camarillo 15, Calabasas 3

Mater Dei 10, King 8

Marlborough 12, Beckman 6

Aliso Niguel 11, Arcadia 7

Central Quarters, Monday, 2 p.

Murrieta Valley at # 1 Corona del Mar

Troy at Huntington Beach

# 3 Camarillo with Mater Dei

Marlborough by Aliso Niguel

SECTION 2

The second round, Friday

South Torrance 9, San Juan Hills 9

JSerra 13, Los Alamitos 5

Long Beach Poly 12, Santa Barbara 6

Claremont 15, Pasadena Poly 3

Woodbridge 14, Laguna Beach 4

Harvard-Westlake 12, Valencia 6

Los Osos 15, Dos Pueblos 3

Redondo 11, Elsinore 7

Central Quarters, Monday, 2 p.

# 1 South Torrance at JSerra

# 4 Claremont at Long Beach Poly

Harvard-Westlake at # 3 Woodbridge

# 2 Redondo at Los Osos

SECTION 3

The second round, Friday

Portola 14, Bishop Bishopery 4

Temescal Canyon 11, Archer 7

St. Margaret's 11, Diamond Bar 7

Alta Loma 9, Walnut 9 (Alta Loma wins on games, 84-74) t

Rancho Cucamonga 10, Montclair 8

El Segundo 10, Cerritos 8

Sherman Oaks Notre Dame 14, Mayfair 4

Poly Riverside 14, Malibu 4

Central Quarters, Monday, 2 p.

Temescal Canyon at # 1 Portola

# 4 Alta Loma at St. Margaret

El Segundo at Rancho Cucamonga

# 2 Riverside Poly at Sherman Oaks Notre Dame

SECTION 4

The second round, Friday

Westridge 12, St. Dimus 6

Yucaipa 15, Alhambra 3

Whitney 10, Holy Heart Flintridge 8

Hacienda Heights Wilson 15, Norte Vista 3

Pasadena Marshall 10, Webb 8

Fullerton 12, Jurupa Valley 6

Millikan 18, Coachella Valley 0

Rowland 12, Greenhill 6

Central Quarters, Monday, 2 p.

# 1 Westridge at Yucaipa

# 4 Hacienda Heights Wilson by Whitney

Pasadena Marshall at Fullerton

Millikan at # 2 Rowland

SECTION 5

The second round, Friday

Segerstrom 16, Edgewood 2

Immaculate Heart 15, Vista del Lago 3

Glen Arroyo 9, Hueneme 9 (Arroyo Valley meets with games, 79-73)

Heritage 12, Channel Islands 6

Hills Hills 11, Canyon Springs 7

Rubidoux 12, Rancho Alamitos 6

Cerritos Valley Christian 11, Summit 7

Western 13, Nogales 5

Central Quarters, Monday, 2 p.

# 1 Segerstrom at Immaculate Heart

Glen Arroyo at # 4 Heritage

Oak hills at Rubidoux

Cerritos Valley Christian by Western # 2

Notes: Semifinals, Wednesday, 2 p. Championships, 15 November at Claremont Club.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Latest news

Emmanuel Sanders goes to the injured cloakroom – ProFootballTalk

Getty Images Emmanuel Sanders will head to the locker room while he remained 10:07 in the second quarter. The...

Saudi Arabia: the sexiest country in the world

PINK MENESES Tuesday, 12 November 2019 - 00:07Economic change does not entail freedoms Saudi fans, during the match between their national team and Iraq.REUTERSFrom the king's...

Final spurt for EM ticket: Löw starts qualifying preparation after photo shoot

Photo shoot, check-in, training start: Joachim Löw starts with the national football team in the final sprint for the...

Rams Rams will lose for the season; Havenstein, Cooks a week

The Rams ’ losses continue to grow, and not on the park alone.Center Brian Allen he will sit the...
- Advertisement -

You might also likeRELATED
Recommended to you